Portland 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
301 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  TBA  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Home - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Home - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme, TBA, Hale Ray, Old Saybrook  Home - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton, Old Lyme, Hale Ray, Old Saybrook  Home - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 14-61     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:15 PM, Return 8:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run (Thetford, VT)  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run (Thetford, VT)  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  11:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 7-44     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational (Wickham Park- Manchester, CT)  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/15  Unified Sports Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field 2 (Baseball Outfield)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:25 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Indoor Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Froshmore Invitational   Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:25 PM  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-33  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  V   Cromwell, LymeOldLyme, OldSaybrook  Away - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-35  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 0-0 4-2 PKs     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield/Somers, Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Girls Swimming Championships at Wethersfield HS  Away - TBA
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield/Somers, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-32  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Berlin, Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Jack Jackter
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-14  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-39     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-64     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Invitational Wrestling Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-53  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-61     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-32  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-65  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36  4:20 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-47  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-61     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-38  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-37  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-51  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-36     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  TBA, Griswold  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-74     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-25     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  CCSU Compettion  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-18     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-73     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40     
    Tue., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-20     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-77  4:40 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-73     
    Tue., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Old Saybrook, Westbrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-12  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  V   SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-72  4:20 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-26     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-47     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-66  4:20 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  SLC Cheer Championships- Westbrook HS  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-70  4:20 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-58     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  NECA Competition- East Haven HS  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC State Championships- F. Little Field Hous  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  TBA  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Branford  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  MLC  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SLC Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM