Ridgefield 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
776 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite   Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Tiger Hollow Stadium Closed Fireworks  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Tiger Hollow Stadium Closed Fireworks  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Tiger Hollow Stadium Closed Fireworks  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 7/4  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/4  Miscellaneous Events  Tiger Hollow Stadium Closed Fireworks  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Tiger Hollow Stadium Closed Fireworks  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Tiger Hollow Stadium Closed Fireworks  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Tiger Hollow Stadium Closed Fireworks  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  PR Field Hockey   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite   Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  PR Field Hockey   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  PR Field Hockey   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  PR Field Hockey   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite   Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Ryan Meegan Memorial Soccer Game  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  GSOC  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Pre-Season Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  GSOC  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Pre-Season Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  GSOC  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Pre-Season Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Pre-Season Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  High School Field Hockey Booster Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  High School Field Hockey Booster Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  High School Field Hockey Booster Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Leadership Conference at Staples HS  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - pick up at RHS at 9am, drop off at Staples HS. Return for pickup at 1:30 pm. 6 total passengers)   
    Thu., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  High School Field Hockey Booster Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Test Date  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/28  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  First day of school K-9  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  First Day of School Grades 10-12  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses (First Student)  2 XL school buses 
    Sun., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Mon., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Labor Day School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Football  Newtown  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Field Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree at Staples HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (First Student - drop off at Staples return for pick up at 7 pm)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal for Students- Staff Professional Development  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student First Student - V and JV boys soccer each have their own bus)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football versus Fairfield Warde   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  Fall Dance Team  Football versus Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  ACT Test  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus V/JV Girls Volleyball)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Open House  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-14     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football versus New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  Fall Dance Team  Football versus New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Invitational  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)  RHS pick up at 7:15 am . Drop off at John Jay,return for pick up at 1:30 pm 
    Sat., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Westchester Elite Lax  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Trinity Catholic, Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Trinity Catholic, Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (First Student 1 bus V/JV Volleyball)   
    Wed., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
     
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus ( First Student)   
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Staples  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:30 PM; 2 Buses (First Student - 2 XL buses - to clarify we will be playing Staples at Norwalk HS.)   
    Sat., 9/28  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football versus Staples  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - game at Norwalk HS)   
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Rosh Hashanah - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
     
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student 1 bus V/JV Girls volleyball)   
    Tue., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Test Date  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  King School High School Football  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Danbury, Darien  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Danbury, Darien  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 5-6     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus V/JV Volleyball)   
    Tue., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Yom Kippur - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal for Students- Staff Professional Development  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Chatham (NJ)  Away - Chatham / shunpike turf field-Stadium 2
     
    W 42-0  9:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Columbus Day Tournament  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Columbus Day Tournament  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Columbus Day Tournament  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Columbus Day Tournament  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Tournament   Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Columbus Day Tournament  Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Columbus Day Tournament  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Columbus Day Tournament  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Columbus Day Tournament  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR Tournament   Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Columbus Day - school closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Boys Cross Country Cross Country Championship at Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)  12:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 XL bus forBoys XC. Leave RHS at 12:10, drop off, return for pick up at 5 pm) 
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Girls Cross Country Cross Country Championship at Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:50 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 XL bus for Girls XC. Leave RHS at 12:10, drop off, return for pick up at 5 pm)   
    Tue., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  College Fair at Wilton HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football versus Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  Fall Dance Team  Football versus Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  PSAT Test  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYF   Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  11:40 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41  10:30 AM; 2 Buses (ECS,Conf 51081, 2 buses - 1 56, 1-24,)   
    Sat., 10/26  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football at St Joseph  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (First Student - game at St Joseph HS)   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.  11:40 AM, Dismiss TBA (ECS)   
    Sat., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  ACT Test  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Mon., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School XC Meet  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:20 AM; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-12     
    Fri., 11/1  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football versus Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss 10:20 AM; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Fri., 11/1  Fall Dance Team  Football versus Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    FCIAC Qtr Final 
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Test Date  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH Tournament  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH Tournament  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  RYFH  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V   JoelBarlow (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Semi Finals at McMahon  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wilton HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1(ot)  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals at New Canaan YMCA  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swimming Championships  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  School closed for students - professional development for staff  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  RBA Youth Clinic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (ECS)   
    Fri., 11/8  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football versus Brien McMahon  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Mon., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Veteran's Day - school closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27  12:30 PM; 2 Buses (ECS)   
    Sat., 11/16  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football versus Greenwich  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student at Greenwich HS)   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  10:15 AM (First Student)   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (ECS confirmation 53653)   
    Sat., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  RYF  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (ECS Conf 53655)   
    Tue., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  RYL  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Main Gym Inspection  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (ECS Conf 53654)   
    Sun., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  SCOR  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-21     
    Wed., 11/27  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football versus Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  Fall Dance Team  Football versus Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal - Thanksgiving Recess  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Thanksgiving Recess -School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  RAMS  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Thanksgiving Recess -School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 2 Buses (ECS)   
    Wed., 12/4  V Sideline Cheerleading  Cheer at Southington High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  High School Girls Jamboree at The Rinks at Shelton  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Test Date  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (First Student)   
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (First Student)   
    Thu., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal for Students- Staff Professional Development  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS conf 55287)   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Boys Ice Hockey at St Johns Prep  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (ECS)   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  ACT Test  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  GLAX Fitness Session  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-30  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus V and JV girls basketball)   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    RHS 103.5 NORWALK 71.5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-36  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (First Student 1 bus V/JV girls basketball)   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - pick up and drop off at Winter Garden)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-53     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 OT     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  John Jay (NY), Mahopac (NY), Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  6:15 PM (First Student - pickup / drop off from Winter Garden)   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-58  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (First Student 1 bus V/JV girls basketball)   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:15 PM (ECS -pick up and drop off from Winter Garden conf 55286)   
    Mon., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/24  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/25  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational at NY Armory  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (First Student - - total of 2 buses- 1 for boys team and 1 for girls team Address is 216 Fort Washington Ave, NY, NY)   
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational at NY Armory  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (First Student - - total of 2 buses- 1 for boys team and 1 for girls team. Please note that one team may finish earlier than the other. The driver should be ready to leave when the team is ready. Address is 216 Fort Washington Ave, NY, NY)   
    Thu., 12/26  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-66     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-55     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bacon Academy, Bethel, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry, Darien, East Haven, Enfield, Abbott Tech, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Stamford, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (First Student drop off pick up time TBA)   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Mon., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/31  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/1  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-45  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student 1 bus V/JV Boys Basketball)   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-59     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, TBA, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 3 buses to Wilton, drop off, 2 buses for return at 1 pm)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Southington Duals Wrestling Tournament at Southington HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM (ECS Conf 56000)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:40 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses (First Student - drop and pick total of 3 buses to Wilton, 2 to return at 1 pm for pickup)   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - pick up and drop off at Winter Garden)   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student 1 bus V/JV Boys Basketball)   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-49     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race # 1  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS Confirmation 55647)   
    Thu., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal for Students- Staff Professional Development  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-70     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    Westhill/Stamford 45 vs Ridgefield 99     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-42  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus V/JV girls basketball)   
    Fri., 1/10  Winter Dance Team  Basketball vs. Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus for boys team. Leave RHS at 8 am, return for pick up at 12:15 pm)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus (ECS Confirmation 56001)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Danbury High School Cheer Fest at Danbury High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (First Student - drop off, pick up time TBA)   
    Sat., 1/11  Winter Dance Team  Woodland Regional Dance Competition at Woodland Regional HS, Beacon Falls, CT  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Northeast Challenge Indoor Track Meet at Southern CT State University  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus - event will conclude at approx 3 pm)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifier 2 at Wilton HS  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses (First Student - 1 bus for girls team. Leave RHS at 8 am, return for pick up at 1 pm)   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-48     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 63-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus V/JV girls basketball)   
    Tue., 1/14  Winter Dance Team  Basketball vs. Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - pickup / drop off from Winter Garden)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - pick up and drop off from Winter Garden)   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43  3:15 PM (First Student 1 bus V/JV Boys Basketball)   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-29     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games at NY Armory  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifier 3 at Wilton HS  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM (First Student 1 bus boys)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM (First Student - Depart RHS at 7 am, return to NMHS at 6 pm for pick up)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games at NY Armory  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifier 3 at Wilton HS  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM (First Student. 1 bus girls.)   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  11:45 AM (First Student - pick up /drop off at Winter Garden)   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Freshman Sophomore Invite at Hillhouse High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (First Student - meet will be over at about 3 pm)   
    Mon., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Martin Luther King's Birthday - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
     
    L 39-68  3:15 PM (First Student - 1 bus V/JV Boys Basketball)   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    RHS 92 WILTON 70  2:30 PM (First Student)   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:45 PM (First Student - pickup / drop off from Winter Garden)   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    RHS 95 DARIEN 76     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-56     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-30  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus V/JV girls basketball)   
    Fri., 1/24  Winter Dance Team  Basketball vs. Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM (First Student - 1 bus boys track. Depart RHS at 8:30 am, return for pick up at 1 pm)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic at Hillhouse HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  2020 Ridgefield Challenge  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac University Cheer Challenge  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM (First Student - 1 bus girls track. Depart RHS at 8:30 am, return for pick up at 1 pm)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic at Hillhouse HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-35     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  12:15 PM; 1 Bus (ECS confirmation 55284 pick up/drop off at Winter Garden)   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-27  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus V/JV girls basketball)   
    Mon., 1/27  Winter Dance Team  Basketball vs. Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    RHS 68 VS GREENWICH 115  2:15 PM (First Student)   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM (First Student)   
    Wed., 1/29  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race # 3  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS Confirmation 55649)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-33  3:30 PM (First Student - 1 bus V/JV boys basketball)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  East Division Championship  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern Divisional Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    TBA  8:00 AM, Return 12:15 PM (First Student 1 bus for boys and girls track)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  JK Wrestling Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM, Dismiss TBA (ECS 56002)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern Divisional Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:15 PM (First Student - 1 bus Boys and Girls track)   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-50  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus V/JV boys basketball)   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-72     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00 PM (First Student - pickup / drop off from Winter Garden)   
    Tue., 2/4  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race # 2  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS Confirmation 55646)   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Greenwich, St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fitch, Shelton, Staples  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-8     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (First Student)   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-Gym
     
    W 70-55  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - V&JV together)   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-10     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Foran Duals Wrestling Tournament at Foran HS, Milford, CT  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM (First Student)   
    Sat., 2/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleading FCIAC Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM (First Student - pick up at RHS at 8:30 am. Drop off at Wilton HS , return for team at 2:30 pm)   
    Sat., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  ACT Test  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51    Coaches vs. Cancer Game 
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (First Student)   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-44  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus V/JV girls basketball)   
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15 PM (First Student - pickup / drop off from Winter Garden)   
    Wed., 2/12  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race # 5  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS Confirmation 55651)   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA (ECS confirmation 56756)   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-33    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA (ECS confirmation 56756)   
    Thu., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal for Students- Staff Professional Development  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus V/JV boys basketball)   
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Fri., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  February Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - pickup / drop off from Winter Garden - bus time TBA)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-61     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus V/JV girls basketball)   
    Mon., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  February Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  School closed for students - professional development for staff  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 68-48  2:30 PM (First Student - 1 bus V/JV)   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS confirmation 55285)   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-31     
    Wed., 2/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Boys' Basketball Game @ Wilton  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (First Student)   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  6:15 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - pickup / drop off from Winter Garden)   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (First Student - 1 bus boys and girls track)   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-29  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (First Student - game at Staples)   
    Sat., 2/22  Winter Dance Team  Fairfield Warde Dance Jam at Fairfield Warde HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (First Student 1 bus boys and girls track)   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-38     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 2/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race # 4  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS Confirmation 55650)   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  1:30 PM (First Student)   
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-38  4:30 PM (First Student)   
    Tue., 2/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Joel Barlow, Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM (First Student)   
    Wed., 2/26  Winter Dance Team  Basketball vs. Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46 (2OT)  4:30 PM (First Student)   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Dismiss TBA (First Student - drop team off)   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Boys Basketball FCIAC Qtr Finals at Fairfield Warde HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  3:45 PM (First Student - drop off only)   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Oxford High School Spirit Spectacular  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - drop off, return for 2:30 pm pick up)   
    Sat., 2/29  Winter Dance Team  State Dance Competition at Hamden HS  Away - Not Listed-Hamden
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - drop off return for pick up at 3 pm)   
    Mon., 3/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Championship Race at Mt Southington  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:40 AM; 1 Bus (ECS Conf 57228)   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-45     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM (First Student. Drop off at Wilton HS, return for pick up at 9 pm)   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (First Student)   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - pick up and drop off from Winter Garden)   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championship  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM (First Student)   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Thu., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleading - Boys Basketball at Wilton  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Championship at Floyd Little Athletic Center in New Haven, CT  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal for Students- Staff Professional Development  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA (ECS)   
    Sat., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Test Date  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  RYL Junior Official Field Certification  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA (First Student)   
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Taft (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington, Masuk, New Canaan, Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Preseason jamboree at New Fairfield  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Rugby  Belmont (MA)  Away - Belmont HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA (Arranged by Pete)   
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury, Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Syosset (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  ACT Test  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Briarcliff (NY)  Away - Briarcliff HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Recess - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Rugby  Harvey School (NY)  Away - Harvey School
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal for Students- Staff Professional Development  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Duxbury (MA)  Away - Duxbury MS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  RPD Testing  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  John Jay (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Lione
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  St. Elizabeth Seton "Jog-a-thon"  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Test Date  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Varsity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Memorial Day - School Closed  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Test Date  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Banquet  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  ACT Test  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.