Sacred Heart 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
445 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Football  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden Hall Beckerman Field-Stadium
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Naugatuck, Wilby  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Naugatuck, Wilby  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  FM Football  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - J F Kennedy HS-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-18     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Kennedy, Woodland  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Kennedy, Woodland  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FM Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  WCA  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-54     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Holy Cross  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Holy Cross  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/26  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Away - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-54     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, WCA, Watertown  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, WCA, Watertown  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-46  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown Veterans Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Wed., 10/9  FM Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Swift MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  City Meet  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  City Meet  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans Park-Veterans Park XC Course
     
    4:10 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans Park-Veterans Park XC Course
     
    3:40 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/21  MS Boys Cross Country  Memorial MS-Middlebury, Derby MS  Away - Memorial MS-Memorial Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  MS Girls Cross Country  Memorial MS-Middlebury, Derby MS  Away - Memorial MS-Memorial Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  FM Football  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/28  MS Boys Cross Country  Memorial MS-Middlebury  Away - Memorial MS-Memorial Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/28  MS Girls Cross Country  Memorial MS-Middlebury  Away - Memorial MS-Memorial Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  FM Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swimming Trials  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swimming Finals  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  FM Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 11/14  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-54     
    Sat., 11/16  FM Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  FM Football  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Wilby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-46     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  City Jamboree  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  City Jamboree  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 66-41     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-41     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-21  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-55     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 75-52     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-46     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 90-74     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-18     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 48-34     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-65     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 74-63     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 66-38     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-29     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-59     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-66     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 102-52     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM (Sacred Heart bus)   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 99-62     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Sacred Heart bus)   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-50  4:00 PM (First Student - Middlebury)   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (First Student - Middlebury)   
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (First Student - Middlebury)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Sacred Heart bus)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 60-36     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 108-90     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 84-67     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 61-43     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-55     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 68-28     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-54     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 48-11     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-60     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 70-44     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 80-64     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 58-65 OT  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Championship   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Championship   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58     
    Sat., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:10 AM   
    Sun., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-58  12:00 PM   
    Sun., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 99-63  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 67-62     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-56     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Home - Watertown High-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Ansonia, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ansonia, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 60-41     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-57     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Wolcott Fastpitch Jamboree  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Kennedy  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Kennedy  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park-Vets #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, WCA  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, WCA  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Seymour  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Seymour  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Wolcott  Away - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Wolcott  Away - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled