Sacred Heart Academy 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
350 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Field Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand Jamboree (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Guilford Jamboree (Scrimmage)  Away - Calvin Leete Elementary School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, East Haven, North Haven  Home - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (w Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:50 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (w Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Hillhouse, West Haven  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (w Varsity)   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays Invitational  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (w Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (w Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:20 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM (w Varsity)   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Mercy  Home - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (w Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (w Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (Round Trip)   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:45 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:45 PM (w Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (w Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (w Varsity)   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:00 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (w Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM (w Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (w Varsity)   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM (w Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-(Polson MS - grass)-Polson front field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Sportsplex - North Branford-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Round Trip)   
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Round Trip)   
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (Round Trip)   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 27-17     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-17  11:45 AM (One Way)   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM (One Way)   
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-26  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39  12:00 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-17     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sun., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-26     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37  3:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-29  4:00 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Harbor Yard (Webster Bank Arena)-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7 OT     
    Sun., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-27  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sun., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-32     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40  4:45 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:45 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - University of New Haven-Charger Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-26  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6 OT     
    Sun., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50  4:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-37     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7 OT     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA Championship Game  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/24  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshmen Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
     
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Branford, TBA  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Branford, TBA  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (Round Trip)   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Foran  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM (One Way)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford racquet club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Connecticut Relays  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM (Round Trip)   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM (One Way)   
    Mon., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC CT State Open  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.