Seymour 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
487 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Alumni Race  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Westhill  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Alumni Race  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Coginchaug, Stamford, Trumbull, West Haven  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Girls Soccer Jamboree  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Torrington, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Torrington, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  SO Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Crosby, Wilby  Away - Veterans Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Crosby, Wilby  Away - Veterans Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 83, Sacred Heart 77
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 43-12  12:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 80, Oxford 79
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/28  SO Football  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 88, Watertown 74
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/3  SO Football  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12  12:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, WCA, Woodland  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, WCA, Woodland  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 83, Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA 70
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 88, Naugatuck 77
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-28     
    Sat., 10/12  FM Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 84, St. Paul 64
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Watertown
     
    2:10 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Winsted YMCA-Winstead YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 29-18  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  SO Football  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park #4-Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Derby  Away - Ryan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  SO Football  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Kennedy HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-17 (OT)  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/9  SO Football  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 32-35     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  SO Football  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  SO Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Develpmental  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Develpmental  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 84-90 (OT)     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 78-81 2OT  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-75     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 52-75  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/26  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-56     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-25     
    Tue., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-72  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/31  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-47     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    115.1  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Somers Duals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 75-82  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-39     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-44     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Southern CT Meet  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lawless Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Danbury Cheer Competition  Away - Not Listed-Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  Winter Dance Team  Woodland Dance Competition  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    117.25  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Southern CT Meet  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-59     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-59  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    123.05  3:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-56  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-46     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    L 48-94  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, WCA  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    Cancelled  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  Brookfield  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  Daniel Hand  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    Cancelled  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshmen Sophomore Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshmen Sophomore Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    121.95  4:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-60     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-59  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-86     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-71  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic Wreslting  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac University Cheer Competition  Away - Not Listed-Quinnipiac University
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  Winter Dance Team  Quinnipiac Dance Competition  Away - Not Listed-Quinnipiac University
     
    5:25 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-55     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    122     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-69  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-49     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-66  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Meyers Invitational Wrestling Meet  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe Cheer Competition  Away - Not Listed-Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-56  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-64     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  Winter Dance Team  NVL's at Woodland  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  Winter Dance Team  NVL Dance Competition  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-66     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-37  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    122.05  5:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Canton, Griswold, Morgan  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-76  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-47     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-58     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-46  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    130.65  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross, Gilbert, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  East Haven Cheer Competition  Away - Not Listed-East Haven HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-70     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Newtown  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    126.4  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleading NVL's  Away - Not Listed-Crosby HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  Winter Dance Team  Fairfield Warde Dance Competition  Away - Not Listed-Fairfield Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-66     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    123.45  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-51  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Watertown High-WHS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Ansonia, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Sacred Heart, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Ansonia, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Woodland Cheer Competition  Away - Not Listed-Woodland HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  Winter Dance Team  States Dance Competition  Away - Not Listed-Hamden
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-65     
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-50     
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleading States  Away - Not Listed-New Haven Complex
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-78  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 82-34     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  V Co-ed Weightlifting  NVL Weightlifting Competition  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  East Haven, TBA (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/1  JV Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Bungay Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Ansonia  Home - Bungay Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Softball  Derby  Away - Amendola Field Derby Var-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Bungay Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Sacred Heart  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Sacred Heart  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Amendola Field Derby Var-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, WCA  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, WCA  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Vets #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Bungay Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled