Sheehan 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
441 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven, Jonathan Law, Foran (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Fairfield Prep, Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Amity, Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Glastonbury  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 88 - SHS 83, CHS 96 - GHS 88  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 50-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Jonathan Law, Shelton  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Jonathan Law, Shelton  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Hand 87 Sheehan 71  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 56-32     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Cromwell HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Cromwell HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 94 Sheehan 86  6:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Branford, East Haven  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Branford, East Haven  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 94 Sheehan 80     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-7  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 94 - EH/WC 87     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 82 Law 98  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sun., 10/6  V Football  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 69-14     
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 89 Mercy 94     
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 97 Meriden 85     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    TBA  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    TBA  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 99 West Haven 81     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - Not Listed-East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - Not Listed-East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-14  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 98 SHA 87  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-6  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-40  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 52-40     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 56-0     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Woodland  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-35     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-44  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 98 Sheehan 73     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-55     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Rust Buster Meet  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Rust Buster Meet  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-49     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-49     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 102 Sheehan 74     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-23     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-56  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Will Wright Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Will Wright Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-40     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - Armory Track (168th Street Armory, NYC)
     
    8:30 a.m.  5:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - Armory Track (168th Street Armory, NYC)
     
    8:30 a.m.  5:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-80     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McCreavy Invitational  Home - Wesleyan-Freeman Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McCreavy Invitational  Home - Wesleyan-Freeman Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-61  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 92 Sheehan 70     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-51  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 79-80(2OT)     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-20  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 97 Sheehan 77  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-37     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-63     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-71     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 101 Classical Magnet/University 75     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-56     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-40  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-37  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 93 Nonnewaug 93     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-47     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 45-59  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    Platt/Maloney 99 Sheehan 80  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  TBA   
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Chearleading Championships  Away - Not Listed-North Haven HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 92-68     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 56-87  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94 Sheehan 75  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    West Haven/Platt Tech 102 Sheehan 84     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-54  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran/Law 96 Sheehan 79     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-60  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-29     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Titan Diving Invitational (8am warm-up)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    N/A     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 62-64  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-51     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven/East Haven/North Branford/Guilford 100 Sheehan 70  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Competition @ Woodland Regional HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCC DIII Hockey Championship vs New Milford @ West Haven Bennett Rink  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Lifting Competition - @ New Britain HS ; 8am bus  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Cheer Competition  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - TBA-Windsor Locks Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  TBA, Southington, Windsor  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  TBA  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hamden, North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - CC of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Guilford, Hamden  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  MS Unified Volleyball Tournament  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Moran Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, West Haven  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Moran Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Moran Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled