Shelton 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
768 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Capewell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Capewell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/3  V Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  FR Football  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Girls Soccer Jamboree  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-13     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 92-81  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton XC Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton XC Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Jonathan Law, Sheehan  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Jonathan Law, Sheehan  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 89-81     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Freshman Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-7  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 87-83     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, North Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, North Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 89-81  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-20     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 89-81     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 84-78     
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-24     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 83-79     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-34     
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 88-77     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Loss 87-83  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS-Moran ms
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-East Shore Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 95-69     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 95-84  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-12  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-19     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Annual Powder Puff Game - Shelton at Derby HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Derby  Away - Ryan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Shared Practice @ Trumbull HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-62     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-23  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate - Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Amity, Bunnell, Canton, Greens Farms Academy, Masuk, Morgan, Norwalk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, St. Joseph, Weston
        (4 mats) 
    Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-24  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate - Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 98-67     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-25     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-19     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Southington Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61     
    Sat., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-43     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 67-48     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-31     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 103-65     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-16  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-43     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-53  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 95-70     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Day 1 @ Yale University - Coxe Cage  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-87  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    W 45-20  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Day 1 @ Yale University - Coxe Cage  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Day 2  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  John Chacho Dual Tournament  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Day 2  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-56  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 98-78  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-28     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:05 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-70  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Wrestling  Middletown, New London, South Windsor  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-34     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  Competition @ Seymour MS  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-51  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Loss 95-73  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-12     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44(OT)  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-30     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-40     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC EAST Indoor Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC EAST Indoor Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-47     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-66(OT)  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  JK Wrestling Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Cheerleading Competition  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 48-42  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 105-73  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 88-64     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-42  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fitch, Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-36     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    Loss 98-73  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-47  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-51     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championships (hold)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 87-75     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, Notre Dame-West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-30     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Competition @ Sacred Heart University (St. Joe's)  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship (hold)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-49     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship (hold)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Competition @ Fairfield Warde HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship (hold)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-48     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Wrestling  New England Championships @ Providence (hold)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  Competition - CIAC @ Hillhouse  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  FAKE GAME - TEST  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/30  JV Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/3  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Harding  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Harding  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:30 a.m.
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Rhode Island Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    Postponed  6:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Kennedy Field The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Xavier  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Mercy, Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to West Rock Park Amhryn Field
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Lauralton Hall  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Cheshire  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/2  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Park Career J.V.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Guilford  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park Branford HS JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectionals at Bowen Field (HOLD)  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectionals at Bowen Field (HOLD)  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Unified Track Meet  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Chappa Memorial Tournament @ Longshore CC  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice at Sheehan (HOLD)  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice at TBA (HOLD)  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament @ Racebrook CC  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships at Lyman Hall (HOLD)  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championships at Lyman Hall (HOLD)  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/29  V Baseball  Class LL Qualifying Round - TBA (hold)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Class L Qualifying Round - TBA (HOLD)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  Class LL Opening Rounds to 16 - TBA (Hold)  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/30  V Softball  Class LL Qualifying Round - TBA (hold)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Class L Qualifying Round - TBA (HOLD)  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Shelton HS Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Class LL Complete to Rounds 16 - TBA (Hold)  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  V Baseball  Class LL First Round at higher seed - TBA (hold)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class LL Championships (HOLD)  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Class LL Round of 16/Quarterfinals - TBA (Hold)  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Class L First Round - TBA (HOLD)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L Championships (HOLD)  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  V Softball  Class LL First Round - TBA (hold)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Class L First Round - TBA (HOLD)  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/2  V Baseball  Class LL Second Round at higher seed - TBA (hold)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  Class LL Semifinals - TBA (Hold)  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/2  V Softball  Class LL Second Round - TBA (hold)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Class L Quarterfinals - TBA (HOLD)  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Class L First Round @ higher seed (HOLD)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  Class LL Finals - TBA (Hold)  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  Class L First Round - TBA (hold)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Class L Semifinals - TBA (HOLD)  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Class L Quarterfinals - TBA (HOLD)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  Class L Finals - TBA (HOLD)  Home - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/5  V Baseball  Class LL Quarterfinals at higher seed - TBA (hold)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/5  V Boys Volleyball  Class L Quarterfinals - TBA (hold)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/5  V Softball  Class LL Quarterfinals - TBA (hold)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Class L Quarterfinals @ higher seed (HOLD)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championships (HOLD)  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Class L Semifinals - TBA (HOLD)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championships (HOLD)  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/8  V Softball  Class LL Semifinals - TBA (hold)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/9  V Baseball  Class LL Semifinals at neutral sight - TBA (hold)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/9  V Boys Volleyball  Class L Semifinals- TBA (hold)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Class L Semifinals @ higher seed (HOLD)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/11  V Boys Volleyball  Class L Finals - TBA (hold)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/12  V Baseball  Class LL Finals at Palmer Field - TBA (hold)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/12  V Softball  Class LL Finals - TBA (hold)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Class L Finals @ Brian McMahon (HOLD)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships (HOLD)  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Class L Finals - TBA (HOLD)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships (HOLD)  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA