Simsbury 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
969 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/29  V Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 3 Buses   
    Mon., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Marlborough (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Avon Old Farms-Old Avon Farms
    [Directions] 
    10:40 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Marlborough (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms-Avon Old Farms #2
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms
     
    9:50 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms-Avon Old Farms #2
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away - The Ethel Walker School-Turf Field #2
     
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:55 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Miss Porters School (Scrim.)  Away - Miss Porter's School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Miss Porters School (Scrim.)  Away - Miss Porter's School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Miss Porters School (Scrim.)  Away - Miss Porter's School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road -JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Northwest Catholic  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Westminster (Scrim.)  Away - Westminster School-Westminster
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Westminster (Scrim.)  Away - Westminster School-JV field
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Northwest Catholic  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Loomis Chaffee School (Scrim.)  Away - Loomis Chaffee School-Turf Field
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Loomis Chaffee School (Scrim.)  Away - Loomis Chaffee School-Lower Turf Field
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  FR Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS FH GRASS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3 (OT)  4:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away - The Ethel Walker School-Turf Field #1
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away - The Ethel Walker School-Turf Field #2
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/16  MS Field Hockey  Har-Bur MS  Home - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Amity  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Amity  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 49-13     
    Fri., 9/20  V Sideline Cheerleading  Sideline Cheerleading  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS Gibney-Gymnasium-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS Gibney-Gymnasium-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  8th Winding Trails XC Invitational   Away - Winding Trails
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Amity  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Farmington  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Farmington  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0  7:00 AM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Sideline Cheerleading  Sideline Cheerleading  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Southington  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Southington  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard High School - Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  New Britain  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 33-22     
    Fri., 10/4  V Sideline Cheerleading  Sideline Cheerleading  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-grass field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  New Britain  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sun., 10/6  V Boys Crew  Head of the Riverfront Regatta  Away - Riverside Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (w/Girls Crew)   
    Sun., 10/6  V Girls Crew  Head of the Riverfront Regatta  Away - Riverside Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM (w/ Boys Crew)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-4  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 OT     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford back gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Football  Conard  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Conard  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/11  V Sideline Cheerleading  Sideline Cheerleading  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  36th Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Conard  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  36th Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/13  V Boys Crew  10th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses (2 buses @ 8:00 AM)   
    Sun., 10/13  V Girls Crew  10th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM (w/Boys)   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  2019 CCC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  2019 CCC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/ Freshman Girls Soccer)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (w/Freshman Boys Soccer)   
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championship  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS FH GRASS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Football  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14  3:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Fri., 10/25  V Sideline Cheerleading  Sideline Cheerleading  Away - Manchester HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Hall, Avon, Conard, Enfield, Farmington, Granby Memorial, Wethersfield  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  SCRIMMAGE FRESHMAN PLAYDAY WEST  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/27  V Boys Crew  Head of the Fish Regatta  Away - Saratoga Springs State Boat Launch
     
    8:00 a.m.  4:00 AM; 2 Buses (1 bus @ 4 AM and 1 bus @ 7:45 AM)   
    Sun., 10/27  V Girls Crew  Head of the Fish Regatta  Away - Saratoga Springs State Boat Launch
     
    8:00 a.m.  4:15 AM; 2 Buses (w/ Boys (1 bus @ 4:15 AM and 1 bus @ 7:45 AM))   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35  3:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Sideline Cheerleading  Sideline Cheerleading  Away - Southington HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Crew  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Farmington Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    TBA  11:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Crew  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Farmington Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    TBA  11:45 AM (w/ Boys Crew)   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/JV)   
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Westminster (Scrim.)  Away - Westminster School-Hovey Field (Turf)
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/6  JV Field Hockey  Westminster (Scrim.)  Away - Westminster School-Observatory Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Enfield  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Enfield  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 56-27     
    Fri., 11/8  V Sideline Cheerleading  Sideline Cheerleading  Home - Simsbury HS-Sideline
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Cross Country  New England Interscholastic Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Cross Country  New England Interscholastic Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM (w/Boys)   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  V   Enfield  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  3:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/16  V   Unified Flag Football Championships  Away - Gillette Stadium
     
    TBA  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC 2019 Sportsmanship Conference  Home - Aqua Turf Club
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  JV Football  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  V Football  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 47-10     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports High School Youth Leadership Summit  Home - Sheraton Hartford South
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Sheraton Hartford South, Rocky Hill 
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - DONTUSE ISCC - OLY-dont use
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Henry James MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 3 Buses   
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Amelia Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westminster (Scrim.)  Away - Westminster School-Ice Rink
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  V Wrestling  TBA  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (w/Boys)   
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-58     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Trumbull HS A
    [Directions] 
    L 33-19  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM (w/Boys)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (w/Girls)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Trumbull HS A
    [Directions] 
    L 41-29  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (w/Boys)   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-43     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM (If we lose on 12/20)   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Touranament  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus (w/JV)   
    Tue., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-43     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-35     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 a.m.  5:00 AM; 1 Bus (Overnight)   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (w/Boys)   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/31  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Lenox Memorial (MA)  Away - Prospect Mountain
     
    9:30 a.m.  5:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-62  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM ()   
    Fri., 1/3  V Wrestling  Sam Cali Invitational   Away - Fairleigh Dickinson University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-27     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (w/Girls)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Sam Cali Invitational   Away - Fairleigh Dickinson University
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Wahconah Regional (MA)  Away - Notchview Reservation
     
    10:00 a.m.  5:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (w/Boys)   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-34     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA)  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 93 Platt/Maloney 90  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-50     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Track & Field Classic  Away - URI
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Cumberland Invitation Wrestling Tournament  Away - Cumberland HS
     
    7:30 p.m.  5:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Amherst Regional (MA)  Away - Notchview Reservation
     
    9:30 a.m.  5:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-20  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:30 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Track & Field Classic  Away - URI
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Springfield Olympia
     
    12:20 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-49  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-39     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 92 Manchester 78  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westminster  Away - Westminster School
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Level 2 and 3/4/5)   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 86 Farmington 100     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus (Snow date 1/19 with bus time at 10 AM)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Mt. Greylock (MA)  Away - Mount Greylock Regional High
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Freshman Sophomore Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Freshman Sophomore Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 94 Rockyhill 83  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-43  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-67  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westminster  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 81 Suffield Co-op 97     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  2020 Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Jim Patton JV tournament  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Cross Country Skiing at Notchview  Away - Notchview Reservation
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-33     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-65  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 28-27     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Level 2)   
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Taft  Away - Taft School Odden, Watertown, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (w/Girls)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Boys)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-50     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32 OT  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM (w/Girls)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Danbury, Nashoba Valley Tech (MA), Timberlane (NH)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Mohawk Trail (MA)  Away - Prospect Mountain
     
    10:00 a.m.  4:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Level 2)   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-47     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 82 Conard 102     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Canterbury  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-59     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 95 Newington 88  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Level 2)   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  NF Duals  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/8  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Mt. Greylock (MA)  Away - Mount Greylock Regional High
     
    9:30 a.m.  5:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-62  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Boys)   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 84 Southington 100     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Westminster  Away - Westminster School-Ice Rink
     
    6:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-19     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Taft  Away - Taft School Odden, Watertown, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-61     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-34  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-73  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  CCC League Tournament  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing  Cross Country Skiing at Notchview  Away - Notchview Reservation
     
    10:00 a.m.  5:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 2/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Kent School  Away - Kent School-Ice Rink
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Wrestling  East Haven, Rocky Hill, Trumbull  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-81  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
     
    4:50 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 100 Simsbury 72     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-30  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-45  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (w/Boys)   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-56     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 87 Granby 82     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Overnight)   
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Interscholastic Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Indoor Track
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  2020 Splash Classic - Diving  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  2020 Splash Classic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Returning from Overnight)   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Interscholastic Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Indoor Track
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard, Farmington, Northwest Catholic, Southington, Hall  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Swimming Championship  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CCC Boys Ice Hockey Semi-Finals  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Level 2)   
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CCC Boys Ice Hockey Finals  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/7  V Co-ed Weightlifting  Winter Strength & Conditioning  Away - New Britain HS-gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball; Level 2  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Level 2)   
    Wed., 3/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball; Level 3/4/5  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/20  V Girls Tennis  USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center Scrimmages  Away - USTA National Tennis Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 3/28  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:00 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 3/28  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  JV Softball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield (Crossover)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Rugby  Shoreline  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:00 PM (w/varsity)   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Rugby  Midstate (Division)  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Crew  Simsbury/Tabor Invitational  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Crew  Simsbury/Tabor Invitational  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Crew  Kent School  Away - Kent School
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Crew  Kent School  Away - Kent School
     
    TBA  TBA (w/Boys)   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Crew  Exeter Invitational  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Rugby  Amoskeage  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Rugby  Amoskeage  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Crew  Exeter Invitational  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Rugby  Belmont  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Rugby  Belmont  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Boys Rugby  Belmont  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Rugby  Darien (Crossover)  Away - Darien HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Crew  Quinsigamond Cup  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Crew  Quinsigamond Cup  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Hop Meadow Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Conard  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational   Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus ()   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:45 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sun., 5/3  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Platt  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Rugby  Staples  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Primary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Crew  Kent - CT Championships  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  FR Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Crew  Kent - CT Championships  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/10  V Boys Crew  Novice Regatta - Middletown  Away - Harbor Park
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/10  V Girls Crew  Novice Regatta - Middletown  Away - Harbor Park
     
    TBA  TBA (w/Boys)   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Sage Park 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Hall  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Rugby  North Haven  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/17  V Boys Crew  Connecticut Public School Rowing Championships (CPSRA)   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/17  V Girls Crew  Connecticut Public School Rowing Championships (CPSRA)   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  5:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Avon  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Avon  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Coventry (RI)  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Rugby  State Championship Semi Finals  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Crew  New England Interscholastic Championship Regatta (NEIRA)   Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:30 AM; 2 Buses (Overnight; Leave May 22 and return May 23)   
    Fri., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Crew  New England Interscholastic Championship Regatta (NEIRA)   Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (Overnight; Leave May 22 and return May 23)   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Crew  New England Interscholastic Championship Regatta (NEIRA)   Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses (Overnight - Leave May 22 and return May 23)   
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Crew  New England Interscholastic Championship Regatta (NEIRA)   Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (Overnight; Leave May 22 and return May 23)   
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 5/27  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Crew  Novice Regatta - Farmington  Away - Farmington Boat House
     
    TBA  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Crew  Novice Regatta - Farmington  Away - Farmington Boat House
     
    TBA  2:20 PM (w/Boys)   
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.