Simsbury 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
375 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Overnight)   
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Interscholastic Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Indoor Track
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  2020 Splash Classic - Diving  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  2020 Splash Classic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Returning from Overnight)   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Interscholastic Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Indoor Track
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard, Farmington, Northwest Catholic, Southington, Hall  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Swimming Championship  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CCC Boys Ice Hockey Semi-Finals  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Level 2)   
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CCC Boys Ice Hockey Finals  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/7  V Co-ed Weightlifting  Winter Strength & Conditioning  Away - New Britain HS-gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball; Level 2  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Level 2)   
    Wed., 3/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball; Level 3/4/5  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/20  V Girls Tennis  USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center Scrimmages  Away - USTA National Tennis Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 3/28  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:00 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 3/28  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  JV Softball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield (Crossover)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Rugby  Shoreline  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:00 PM (w/varsity)   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Rugby  Midstate (Division)  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Crew  Simsbury/Tabor Invitational  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Crew  Simsbury/Tabor Invitational  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Crew  Kent School  Away - Kent School
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Crew  Kent School  Away - Kent School
     
    TBA  TBA (w/Boys)   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Crew  Exeter Invitational  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Rugby  Amoskeage  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Rugby  Amoskeage  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Crew  Exeter Invitational  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Rugby  Belmont  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Rugby  Belmont  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Boys Rugby  Belmont  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Rugby  Darien (Crossover)  Away - Darien HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Crew  Quinsigamond Cup  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Crew  Quinsigamond Cup  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Hop Meadow Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Conard  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational   Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus ()   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:45 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sun., 5/3  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Platt  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Rugby  Staples  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Primary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Crew  Kent - CT Championships  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  FR Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Crew  Kent - CT Championships  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/10  V Boys Crew  Novice Regatta - Middletown  Away - Harbor Park
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/10  V Girls Crew  Novice Regatta - Middletown  Away - Harbor Park
     
    TBA  TBA (w/Boys)   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Sage Park 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Hall  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Rugby  North Haven  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/17  V Boys Crew  Connecticut Public School Rowing Championships (CPSRA)   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/17  V Girls Crew  Connecticut Public School Rowing Championships (CPSRA)   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    TBA  5:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Avon  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Avon  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Coventry (RI)  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Rugby  State Championship Semi Finals  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Crew  New England Interscholastic Championship Regatta (NEIRA)   Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:30 AM; 2 Buses (Overnight; Leave May 22 and return May 23)   
    Fri., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Crew  New England Interscholastic Championship Regatta (NEIRA)   Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (Overnight; Leave May 22 and return May 23)   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Crew  New England Interscholastic Championship Regatta (NEIRA)   Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses (Overnight - Leave May 22 and return May 23)   
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Crew  New England Interscholastic Championship Regatta (NEIRA)   Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (Overnight; Leave May 22 and return May 23)   
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 5/27  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Crew  Novice Regatta - Farmington  Away - Farmington Boat House
     
    TBA  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Crew  Novice Regatta - Farmington  Away - Farmington Boat House
     
    TBA  2:20 PM (w/Boys)   
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.