Somers 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
359 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/28  V Football  CREC Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls Swim Pre-season Meet  Away - TBA-Windsor Locks Pool- No diving
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Avon Field Hockey Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    L 26-27 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam- Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, East Granby  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, East Granby  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul (Scrim.)  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, Ellington, HMTCA MS  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, Ellington, HMTCA MS  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Enfield-Somers 81 East Catholic 87     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Enfield 88 Manchester 82  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Enfield 77 Southington 85     
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Enfield-78 Windsor Locks-92     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Somers HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Classical Magnet, Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Classical Magnet, Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 44-7  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    Enfield- Wethersfield-     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Enfield-82 Suffield-86     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Enfield-84 Bulkeley-56     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    W 35-3     
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, No  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Indoor Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Rocky Hill, Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    W 24-14     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Rocky Hill, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    W 26-15     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-15  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Sabis (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Somers- 30 Canton - 48     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-41  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-72  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Longmeadow (MA), Chicopee (MA), East Longmeadow (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Holyoke (MA), Ludlow (MA), Frontier Regional School, John J. Duggan Academy, Northampton (MA), Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Sabis (MA), South Hadley (MA), Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Gym
     
    DID NOT PLACE  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Somers-14 Suffield/W.L.- 36     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-64     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-51  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-55     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Dwyer Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    DID NOT ATTEND  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 102-52     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-40  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-43  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-35     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-40  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-44     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 90-30     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Somers 28 Stafford 51     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 72-66  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-14     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Away - West Springfield HS-Olympia Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3  TBA, Return 7:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-28     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-43  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    Somers placed 10th.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-43     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 51-45  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Somers 30 Portland 42  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-37     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier, Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-32     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Griswold Wrestling Invite 2020  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    Participated  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-33     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-33  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Somers 39 Coventry 15  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-41  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Away - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic Wreslting  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
     
    Participated  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-35     
    Tue., 1/28  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Somers 48 Granby 24     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-36     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-73 3ot  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-53     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, Holy Cross, Pomperaug  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    Participated  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 102-58     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 41-26  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Somers 45 Rockville 18  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-55     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    Participated  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-61     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-33  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-28     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-59  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-58     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-42  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V   Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-52     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 OT     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-48  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet/University, H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - TBA-Windsor Locks Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilbraham & Monson (MA)  Away - Wilbraham & Monson Academy-Turf field
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Bolton, Civic Leadership  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Bolton, Civic Leadership  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, East Granby, Innovation  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis J. Lobo Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Field Road Park-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, East Granby, Innovation  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis J. Lobo Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Canton  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Canton  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Field Road Park-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, HMTCA  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Field Road Park-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, HMTCA  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Field Road Park-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Classical Magnet  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Classical Magnet  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Coventry, Stafford  Away - Coventry HS-Skungamaug CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Somers HS-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill East Granby
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, SMSA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-The Gallery
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, SMSA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Sabis (MA)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Coventry  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Field Road Park-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Coventry  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Field Road Park-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM