South Windsor 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
193 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Cromwell - Champions-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Manchester, Bristol Central, Glastonbury, Northwestern, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Rockland Ice Rink
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Lewis Mills  Home - Newington Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gorham (ME)  Away - Gorham HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  7th Annual Holiday Classic Tournament @ University of Southern Maine College  Away - Scarborough HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Maloney, Cheshire, Holy Cross, TBA  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Wrestling  ENFIELD DUALS  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell - Lower-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals
        (3 mats) 
    Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Lewis Mills  Away - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxilary
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Wrestling  Middletown, New London, Shelton  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CCC WINTER INVITE  Away - American Gymnastics
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxilary
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Away - Warrior Ice Arena
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, Ellington  Home - Winingers
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy
     
    6:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V   EOSmith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  SW Ground Hog Duals
        (3 mats) 
    Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Lewis Mills  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.