South Windsor 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
126 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (From Wapping)   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CCC WINTER INVITE  Away - American Gymnastics
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxilary
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Away - Warrior Ice Arena
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, Ellington  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy
     
    6:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V   EOSmith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  SW Ground Hog Duals
        (3 mats) 
    Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  CCC League Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up At Wapping)   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Lewis Mills  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.