Southington 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
495 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Enfield, Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  BIG RED INVITE, Somers, NY  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  6:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  FARMINGTON FIELD HOCKEY PLAY DAY-Southington CANCELLED  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Farmington  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Farmington  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    SCRIMMAGE 
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-21  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Conard  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Conard  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away - Trinity College-Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-24  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM  THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON YMCA HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  SLOPER RELAYS  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 55-6     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Branford, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, Pomperaug  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Simsbury  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Simsbury  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON YMCA HOME MEETS 
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21  12:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 44-6     
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  VOLLEYBALL CLASSIC  Away - American International College
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON YMCA HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus  THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON YMCA HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 10/23  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    As requested by so. windsor 
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC DIVING INVITATIONAL  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  SCRIMMAGE FRESHMAN PLAYDAY WEST  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  LAST DITCH MEET  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Farmington, TBA, Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Farmington, TBA, Newington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20 (OT)  7:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Football  Darien  Home - TBA-Windsor Locks Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/11  V Wrestling  TBA  Home - Southington HS-Wrestling Room
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 40-18     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 57-46     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITE  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-11  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITE  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITE  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  JV HARTFORD PUBLIC  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational 2019-2020  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITE  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  JV HARTFORD PUBLIC  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 72-58     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-49  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-39     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Southington Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 59-27     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  MSTCA BOSTON HOLIDAY CHALLENGE  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-19     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  MSTCA BOSTON HOLIDAY CHALLENGE  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE HOLIDAY INVITE  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE HOLIDAY INVITE  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (OT)  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 60-40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    98-85 Loss  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 58-19     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Branford, Conard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Maloney, Norwich Free Academy, Platt  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    136.4     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-51  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    91-84 Win  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Danbury, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Litchfield, Wamogo, Weston  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-30  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Danbury, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Litchfield, Wamogo, Weston  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-34  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    141.5     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 52-38     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-27  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    138.9  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    86-73 win  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-60  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 52-17     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 40-39     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    138.8  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-53  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CCC WINTER INVITE  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.2     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  CONNECTICUT CHALLENGE  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 38-24     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 48-45     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-55  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    139.75     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 71-68     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 50-34  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    139.6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-44  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 43-41     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 51-53  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  SW Ground Hog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 66-56     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-41  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CLASS LL CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-30  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield, Farmington  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    139.55  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CLASS LL CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  CCC League Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-43  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-43  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 OT     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 52-48     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC STATE OPEN BOYS/GIRLS INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC STATE OPEN BOYS/GIRLS INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 60-46     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Plainville High school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Scrimmage vs. sacred heart academy Hamden  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Trinity College-Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Diving Championship  Away - Westminster School-Pool
     
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - TBA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (OT)  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  TBA  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Berlin, Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall, Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Tennis Central
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan, TBA, Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/10  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Windsor, Berlin, Wethersfield  Away - Windsor HS-Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington, Northwest Catholic, Hall  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall, Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-The Gallery
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Panthorn Park-Lower SFT Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney, TBA, New London, Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/25  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled