SMSA 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
354 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Platt, Lyman Hall, Masuk  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury, Bacon Academy, Cheshire Academy, East Hampton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Loomis Chaffee School, Maloney, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Hale Ray, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Platt, Tolland, Westfield (MA)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Football  North Branford  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-21     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA MS  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA MS  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 47-7     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-4     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  TBA   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-21     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  Ellington  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf-South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, No  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-13     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20     
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-21     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Varsity Softball Field -Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Rockville  Away - Weaver HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Farmington, TBA, Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    ‪Hall 47, Rocky Hill 27‬     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-72     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 35-51     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Bacon Academy, Conard, Maloney, Middletown, New Britain, Platt  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-32     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Plainville / Rybczyk Tournament-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-24     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Plainville / Rybczyk Tournament-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-41     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  GHS Duals  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-51     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 66, Hall 8  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-54     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-53     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Ray Southland Duals @Southington HS  Away - Southington HS
     
    Platt 44, Hall 34 Lyman Memorial 44, Hall 33 Hall 46, Newington 24 Conard 42, Hall 39  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-47     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-55     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-49     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-53     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open
        (5 mats) 
    Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-68     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-57     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 63-42     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    ‪ Hall 60, Farmington 24‬  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-34     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:25 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 70-50     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-17     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-50     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - SMSA HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  CONNECTICUT CHALLENGE  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    6:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  JV Avon Old Farms Match  Away - Avon Old Farms
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-33     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-52  TBA   
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 36, Hall 35  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-32     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-70     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-32     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duels  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-47     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-61     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hall 52, Newington 27  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-48     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-45     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  SW Ground Hog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:55 AM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 70-63     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-26     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 39, Hall 37  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  CCC League Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 86-66    Closed game. Players only no Spector 
    Mon., 2/17  V Wrestling  JV Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-60     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-56     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, E.O. Smith/Tolland, Hartford Public, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Granby, Windham Tech  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Granby, Windham Tech  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, MLC, HMTCA  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, MLC, HMTCA  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Classical Magnet  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Classical Magnet  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Turf softball field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Granby Memorial  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Granby Memorial  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-90 Ft Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Skungamaug CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Canton, MLC  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Canton, MLC  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Double Day Field, Cooperstown, NY
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Turf softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Windsor Locks  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Windsor Locks  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill East Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Bolton  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Bolton  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.