St. Bernard 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
239 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray Jamboree  Away - Hale-Ray HS-Upper Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Jamboree  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, TBA  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    Saint Bernard beat Tourtellotte 16-46     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, East Lyme  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, East Lyme  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    Saint Bernard beat Griswold 15-70 East Lyme beat Saint Bernard 20-45     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Cross Country Invitational  Away - Goddard Park
     
    1:25 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Cross Country Invitationl  Away - Goddard Park
     
    1:50 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield, Wheeler, Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    Saint Bernard beat Windham 15-50 Saint Bernard beat Wheeler 17-46     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Owen Bell Park Killingly Varsity Team
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  MCW United  Away - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Montville  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Montville  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Saint Bernard beat Lyman Memorial 15-50 Saint Bernard beat Montville 24-31     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-12     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  MS Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard MS  Away - St. Bernard MS-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  MS Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard MS  Away - St. Bernard MS-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  MS Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard MS  Away - St. Bernard MS-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  MS Boys Soccer  Williams School  Away - Williams School-120 Bloomingdale Road Athletic Complex Midddle Fie
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  MS Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard MS  Away - St. Bernard MS-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA  Bus @ 2:30 
    Thu., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/14  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame - West Haven Christmas Tournament  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Bacon Academy  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond.  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond.  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Individual and Team Championships  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.