St. Bernard 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
293 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray Jamboree  Away - Hale-Ray HS-Upper Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Jamboree  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, TBA  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    Saint Bernard beat Tourtellotte 16-46     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, East Lyme  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, East Lyme  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    Saint Bernard beat Griswold 15-70 East Lyme beat Saint Bernard 20-45     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Cross Country Invitational  Away - Goddard Park
     
    1:25 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Cross Country Invitationl  Away - Goddard Park
     
    1:50 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield, Wheeler, Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    Saint Bernard beat Windham 15-50 Saint Bernard beat Wheeler 17-46     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  MCW United  Away - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Montville  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Montville  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Saint Bernard beat Lyman Memorial 15-50 Saint Bernard beat Montville 24-31     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-12     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-21     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 31     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA  Bus @ 2:30 
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Girls Swim and Dive  Home - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 16-52     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Sat., 12/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, New London  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-51  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-34     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational 2019-2020
        (4 mats) 
    Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-70     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Griswold, Ellis Tech  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, Stonington, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, Stonington, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-60     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-63     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-32     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-45     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-66     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  TBA, Bristol Central, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  East Haven, Bristol Central, Foran, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Stratford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Bacon Academy  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-35     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-65     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-25     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-45     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond.  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech DUALS  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, New London  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-53     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-24     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-73     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-69     
    Fri., 1/24  V Wrestling  Coventry (RI), Putnam, Westerly (RI)
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-57     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-37     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-46     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-46     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-40     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Girls' Indoor Track & Field Championship - Division 2  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 26-23     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Enfield, Manchester, Windham
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Fencing Novice Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-42     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-51     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-45     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond.  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-52     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Griswold, North Haven  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-68     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Individual and Team Championships  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Tourtellotte  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Tourtellotte  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - Windham HS-WHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled