Staples 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
1003 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/31  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  FR Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  FR Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  FR Girls Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King School-King Turf
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Blue and White Time Trials  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  FR Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Blue and White Time Trials  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield, Kingswood-Oxford, Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-2nd Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, St. Joseph, Westhill  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-CFC Park, Bethany, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-CFC Park, Bethany, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, St. Joseph, Westhill  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farm Academy-Field 5
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football vs. Stamford  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus (Destination: Stamford HS)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM (ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Water Polo  Boys Varsity Water Polo vs Greenwich Aquatics  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Stamford, Trinity Catholic  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 302  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Stamford, Trinity Catholic  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Staples 102 Danbury 71     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 1:45 PM (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Saugatuck Elementary School-PJ Romano Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
     
    W 8-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  New Britain  Home - Norwalk HS-Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/21  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football vs New Britain  Home - Norwalk HS-Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Shuttle with JV)   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Darien, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Darien, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle with JV)   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School, Westminster  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Thu., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away - Bowdoin Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Norwalk HS-Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/28  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football vs. Ridgefield  Home - Norwalk HS-Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  11:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Away - Horace Mann School
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Staples 98 St Josephs 74
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (Shuttle with JV)   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle with varsity)   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7  4:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football vs Brien McMahon  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus (Destination: Brien McMahon HS)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Wilton 107 Staples 79     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Shuttle with JV)   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Water Polo  Boys Varsity Water Polo vs CPAC  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Brien McMahon, Wilton  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Brien McMahon, Wilton  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-MMS (Middlesex) Lower Field at 30 Edgerton Street
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  7:30 AM, Return 10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Girls Volleyball Fall Brawl  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM MS
     
    TBA  6:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Staples 98 Norwalk 82     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:00 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:10 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:05 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-53  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/18  V Sideline Cheerleading  Sideline Cheerleading to North Haven  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton JV Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton JV Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:05 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Staples 93 Ridgefield 93
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Hatter Freshmen Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:10 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Hatter Freshmen Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-41     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Staples 99 Westhill 82     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Staples 95 Warde 84     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle with varsity)   
    Tue., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Tue., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV will ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-35  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football vs. Wilton  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus (Destination: Wilton HS)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart of Greenwich  Away - Sacred Heart of Greenwich
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde, Brookfield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Joel Barlow, Masuk, Newtown, Ridgefield, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wilton HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  5:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swimming Championships  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wilton HS-Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 11/13  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-50  8:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football vs. St Joseph  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Destination: St Joseph HS)   
    Sat., 11/16  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/23  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/23  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/23  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-38     
    Thu., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Longshore Rink @ Westport-PAL Rink @ Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM (Stop in Milford)   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-45     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  TBA  Staples provided bus 
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50  11:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  10:30 AM, Return 3:15 PM (Stop at Milford Ice pavilion coming and going to East Haven)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational 2019-2020  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-49     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-70     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42  11:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bacon Academy, Bethel, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry, Darien, East Haven, Enfield, Abbott Tech, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-26     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-30  1:00 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 12/30  V Wrestling  ENFIELD DUALS  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:15 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 79-55  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-13     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  26th Hispanic Games  Away - Armory Track
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 10:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #1  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - Armory Track
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  6:30 PM (1st Student - 6:30 - Stamford Only - Staples provides own bus)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #1  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sun., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Ridgefield, Danbury, New Milford  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-58  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-44     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Ski race #1  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:10 PM, Return 9:20 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:35 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-59     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:30 AM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
     
    W 58-42  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Norwalk  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    128.50  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  38th Yale Interscholastic Classic  Away - Yale University-Bellizzi Asian Studies Academy
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  5:50 PM, Return 9:25 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  John Chacho Dual Tournament
        (4 mats) 
    Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    123.7  8:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  4:00 PM (1st Student - 4pm – Stop at Exit 18 – Shelton Ice Rink)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  38th Yale Interscholastic Classic  Away - Yale University-Bellizzi Asian Studies Academy
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:30 PM (2:30 - Bob - Stop at Exit 16 - Wonderland)   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-36     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Amity  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35  5:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM (ride with varsity)   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Foran  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    129.9     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  6:10 PM, Return 10:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Ski race #2  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Lauralton Hall, Cheshire Academy, Fairfield Prep, Woodstock Academy  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Ski race #2  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Lauralton Hall, Cheshire Academy, Fairfield Prep, Woodstock Academy  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-71  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    129.55  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 OT  4:15 PM (1st Student - 4:15 – stop at Exit 18 - Shelton Ice Rink)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory Track
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled  6:15 AM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/18  JV Wrestling  RHAM Sachem JV Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  Seymour High School Wildcat Open  Away - Seymour HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  7:00 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 7:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-63  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-62(ot)     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Ski race #3  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Ski race #3  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Trumbull  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-47     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H - K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Carl Snitkin Memorials Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    9:45 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Godleski Invitational JV Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Central MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Central MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-62  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-26     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5 OT  1:45 PM (1st student – 1:45- Wintergarden Ice rink - Staples provides own bus)   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    138.75  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:10 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:15 PM (1st Student - 2:15 – stop at Exit 18 – Newington Ice Rink)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Ski race #4  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-52     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Ski race #4  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-45  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Red & White Charity Ball  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Western Division Championship  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  T.F.C. Kevin Miller Duals  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe High School 2nd Annual Open  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Foran, Norwalk, St. Joseph  Away - Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    126.5  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Western Division Championship  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  County Assembly Charity Ball  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)  6:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-55  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Norwalk  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    138.95  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM (Bob - 2:30 at SHS - Stop Exit 18)   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Ski race #5  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-70     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fitch, Ridgefield, Shelton  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Ski race #5  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-31  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:10 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Brien McMahon, Bristol Central, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Maloney, TBA, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheerleading Competition  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Norwalk  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    132.6  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-51  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM (Stop in Milford on the way to Shelton and on the return)   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:30 PM (BOB - 1:30 from SHS - Stop @ exit 18)   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-65     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-24  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Thu., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  6:40 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM (Stop in Milford on the way to Northford and on the return)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championship  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
     
    125.05     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-75     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-24  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Mon., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-57  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-34     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  12:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-64  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-65     
    Wed., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.  7:30 PM, Return 10:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  NECA or Oxford  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championship  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Cheerleading Competition  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 9:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away - Fordham Prep School
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  JV Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away - Fordham Prep School
     
    Cancelled  12:30 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  Team of the Year Cheerleading Competition  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  Regional Cheerleading Competition  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sun., 3/22  V Boys Rugby  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - St. Anthony's HS
     
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 AM, Return 10:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  SO Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bishop Guertin (NH), Cheshire, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, TBA, Pleasantville (NY), Weston  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/29  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Water Polo  Sacred Heart of Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Rugby  Southington  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  SO Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Rugby  West Hartford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  All American Classic  Away - New Kent HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Conestoga (PA)  Away - University of Pennsylvania
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bergen Catholic (NJ)  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Bergen Catholic (NJ)  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  SO Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Saugatuck Elementary School-PJ Romano Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:05 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Cold Spring Harbor (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Away - Brown University
     
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Smithtown East (NY)  Away - Smithtown HS East
     
    Cancelled  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  7:45 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Rugby  Southington  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  FR Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Viking International  Away - Walt Whitman HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:05 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Lacrosse Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:05 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - University of Pennsylvania
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier High School NYC  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Whitten Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away - Chaminade-OTT FIELD
     
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Pleasantville (NY)  Away - Pleasantville HS-N:1
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Rugby  Midstate  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational FR & SO  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  SO Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational FR/SO  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Haydon Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS
     
    Cancelled  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS
     
    Cancelled  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational Varsity  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  10:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM (Motor Coach)   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-JV Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational Varsity  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sun., 5/3  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier High School NYC  Away - Xavier HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM (Please schedule a separate bus for JV return)   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM (Please schedule a separate bus for JV return)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park Field #4-Stamford JV Softball at Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY)  Away - IONA PREP
     
    Cancelled  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    Cancelled  6:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:05 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:05 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM (motor coach)   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Administration Bldg
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:05 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Varsity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Rugby  State Quarter Finals #6 vs #3 @ #5 vs #4  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Rugby  State Quarter Finals #6 vs #3 @ #5 vs #4  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  COnnecticut Track Classic  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Rugby  State Semi Finals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Chappa Golf Tournament  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Rugby  State Semi Finals lowest seed vs #1, second lowest seed vs #2  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  SO Boys Rugby  State Semi Finals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  SO Boys Rugby  State Semi Finals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Boys Rugby  State Semi Finals lowest seed vs #1, 2nd lowest seed vs #2  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  5:15 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/25  V Boys Rugby  State Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/25  JV Boys Rugby  State Finals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/25  FR Boys Rugby  State Championship  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/25  V Girls Rugby  State Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    Cancelled  10:45 AM, Dismiss 10:15 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    Cancelled  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM