Stonington 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
600 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 2 Buses (This is now AWAY)   
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook High, Please Delete!-Old Saybrook High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Pilgrim (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV Girls Soccer & V Boys Soccer Combined)   
    Fri., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV Girls Soccer & V Boys Soccer Combined)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI), Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus JV Boys & V Girls Soccer)   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus JV Boys & V Girls Soccer)   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Putnam  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Putnam  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 97 Waterford 86  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus JV Boys & Varsity Girls Soccer)   
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Old Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Old Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus JV Boys & Varsity Girls Soccer)   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch - 92 Ledyard-75     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Piver Cup Consolation Game (Westerly vs Chariho)  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Piver Cup Championship Game (Chariho vs Fitch)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus Boys JV and V Girls Soccer)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus JV Girls and V Boys Soccer)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus JV Girls and V Boys Soccer)   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Football  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35  10:45 AM, Return 2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined JV and V Boys bus)   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined JV and V Boys bus)   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Killingly, Lyman Memorial  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined XC)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Killingly, Lyman Memorial  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined XC)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Team Photo Day  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  FM Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined Girls JV and Boys V Soccer)   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  New London, Plainfield  Away - New London HS-Stenger Farm Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined XC)   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus with Girls JV)   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  New London, Plainfield  Away - New London HS-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined XC)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Red McKeon Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus with Boys Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer @ Fitch  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Unified Sports Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined Boys JV and Girls V Soccer)   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined Boys JV and Girls V Soccer)   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined Boys V and Girls JV Soccer)   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Combined JV Boys and Girls V Soccer)   
    Wed., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Combined JV Boys and Girls V Soccer)   
    Thu., 10/17  FM Football  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  YMCA Gymnastics   Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:20 AM, Dismiss 11:10 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Combined Boys and Girls XC)   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:20 AM, Dismiss 11:10 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined Boys and Girls XC)   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer @ Fitch (Paquonnock Plains)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Owen Bell Park Killingly Varsity Team
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    71-50     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Combined Girls JV and Boys V Soccer)   
    Thu., 10/24  FM Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined JV Girls and V Boys Soccer)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined JV Girls and V Boys Soccer)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  10:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Football  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/31  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme, Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/7  JV Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (PKs 5-4)     
    Thu., 11/7  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Girls Swim and Dive  Away - UConn Avery Point Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (PK 2-0)     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/20  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  JV Football  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Augeri Field
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V   FitchSr (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Groton Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss 9:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Sat., 11/23  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  St. Marys Bay View (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball - Avery Point Trip  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V   TBA  Home - Stonington HS-Alley Katz - Westerly
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  10:15 AM, Dismiss 10:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 42 EL/NT 40  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-45     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-23     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses both ways)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses both ways)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-61  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Ridgefield, Xavier  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Stonington HS-Westerly High School - WCCU
     
    W 53-48  6:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Stonington HS-Westerly High School - WCCU
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Stonington HS-Westerly High School - WCCU
     
    W 53-48  7:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Stonington HS-Westerly High School - WCCU
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    60-12     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Duals Tournament  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Stonington HS-Westerly High School - WCCU
     
    L 18-66  TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.75  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    L 54-71  TBA   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Augeri Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    48- Waterford 24-Fitch  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Windham/RHAM Co-Op 
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-36  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    132.65     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Ledyard, Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond., Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 51-33  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 30 NFA- 50     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    136.75     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-45  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 62-67  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50  9:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    136.9     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 50-51  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 43 Windham- 36     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-62     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41     
    Sat., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53  1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    134.8     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-58     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-34     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 66 Bacon Academy- 12  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  2020 Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-35  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Team Photos  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-77     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-64  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.7  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-51     
    Sat., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duels  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.0  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Girls' Indoor Track & Field Championship - Division 2  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-54  4:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield, Shelton, Staples  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-53  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, South Windsor  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    136.4  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V   Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van (Van + Bus there. Only bus return.)   
    Sat., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-47     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Gymnastics Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    138.5  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 66-76  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    135.35     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-35     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-54     
    Sat., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    134.85     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-49  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-56  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V   FitchSr (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Cheer Championships  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Waterford High School 
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  New England Cheer Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    East Haven High School 
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  State Cheer Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Hillhouse - New Haven 
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V   EastLyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van (Bus + Van departure....Bus-only return)   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  New London  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  New London  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Softball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Montville, Fitch  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Team Photos  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-JV Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wheeler/Ledyard  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Putnam  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/3  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/8
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/8
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Mystic Marriott 
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wheeler/Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Venice Restaurant 
    Tue., 6/2  V Boys Golf  Griswold, Bacon Academy  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/4  V Boys Golf  ECC Open Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.