Stonington 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
213 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  New England Cheer Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    East Haven High School 
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  State Cheer Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Hillhouse - New Haven 
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V   EastLyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van (Bus + Van departure....Bus-only return)   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  New London  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  New London  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Softball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Montville, Fitch  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Team Photos  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-JV Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wheeler/Ledyard  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Putnam  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/3  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/8
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/8
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Mystic Marriott 
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wheeler/Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Venice Restaurant 
    Tue., 6/2  V Boys Golf  Griswold, Bacon Academy  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/4  V Boys Golf  ECC Open Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.