Stonington 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
379 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 2 Buses (This is now AWAY)   
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook High, Please Delete!-Old Saybrook High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Pilgrim (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV Girls Soccer & V Boys Soccer Combined)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI), Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus JV Boys & V Girls Soccer)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Putnam  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Putnam  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 97 Waterford 86  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Old Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus JV Boys & Varsity Girls Soccer)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch - 92 Ledyard-75     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Piver Cup Consolation Game (Westerly vs Chariho)  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Piver Cup Championship Game (Chariho vs Fitch)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus Boys JV and V Girls Soccer)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus JV Girls and V Boys Soccer)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35  10:45 AM, Return 2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined JV and V Boys bus)   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Killingly, Lyman Memorial  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined XC)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Killingly, Lyman Memorial  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined XC)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Team Photo Day  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined Girls JV and Boys V Soccer)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  New London, Plainfield  Away - New London HS-Stenger Farm Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined XC)   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Combined bus with Girls JV)   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  New London, Plainfield  Away - New London HS-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined XC)   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer @ Fitch  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van (Bus to and from event. Wheelchair van to event only.)   
    Tue., 10/8  Unified Sports Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined Boys JV and Girls V Soccer)   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined Boys V and Girls JV Soccer)   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Combined JV Boys and Girls V Soccer)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  YMCA Gymnastics   Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:20 AM, Dismiss 11:10 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Combined Boys and Girls XC)   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:20 AM, Dismiss 11:10 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined Boys and Girls XC)   
    Mon., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer @ Fitch (Paquonnock Plains)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Regular Bus and Wheelchair Transport to the event. Only Regular bus home.)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    71-50     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Combined JV Girls and V Boys Soccer)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  10:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/31  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (PKs 5-4)     
    Thu., 11/7  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Girls Swim and Dive  Away - UConn Avery Point Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (PK 2-0)     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V   FitchSr (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Groton Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss 9:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Sat., 11/23  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  St. Marys Bay View (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball - Avery Point Trip  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Girls Basketball trip to Avery Point to watch alumni play.)   
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V   TBA  Home - Stonington HS-Alley Katz - Westerly
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  10:15 AM, Dismiss 10:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 42 EL/NT 40  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-45     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-23     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses both ways)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses both ways)   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-61  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Stonington HS-Westerly High School - WCCU
     
    W 53-48  6:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Stonington HS-Westerly High School - WCCU
     
    W 53-48  7:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    60-12     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Duals Tournament  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Stonington HS-Westerly High School - WCCU
     
    L 18-66  TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.75  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    L 54-71  TBA   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    48- Waterford 24-Fitch  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Windham/RHAM Co-Op 
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-36  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    132.65     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Ledyard, Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond., Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 51-33  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 30 NFA- 50     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    136.75     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-45  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 62-67  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50  9:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    136.9     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 50-51  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 43 Windham- 36     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-62     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53  1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    134.8     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-58     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-34     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 66 Bacon Academy- 12  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  2020 Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-35  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Team Photos  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-77     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-64  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.7  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-51     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duels  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.0  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Girls' Indoor Track & Field Championship - Division 2  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-54  4:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield, Shelton, Staples  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-53  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, South Windsor  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    136.4  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V   Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van (Van + Bus there. Only bus return.)   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-47     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Gymnastics Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    138.5  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 66-76  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    135.35     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-35     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-54     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    134.85     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-49  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-56  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V   FitchSr (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Cheer Championships  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus  Waterford High School 
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  New England Cheer Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus  East Haven High School 
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  State Cheer Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus  Hillhouse - New Haven 
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  Unified Sports Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/12  V   TBA  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    Cancelled  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van (Bus + Van departure....Bus-only return)   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  TBA  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity and JV)   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity and JV)   
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity and JV)   
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech, Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Baseball + Softball)   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM (Varsity + JV)   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Baseball + Softball)   
    Fri., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity + JV)   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  New London  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity + JV)   
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Varsity + JV)   
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Windham  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys Tennis + Softball)   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity + JV)   
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Montville, Fitch  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity + JV)   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity + JV)   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity + JV)   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus (Varsity + JV)   
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity + JV - 2 sites)   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity + JV)   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity + JV)   
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wheeler/Ledyard  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/3  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Only)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV BB + Tennis)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys + Girls Track)   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys + Girls Track)   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus (BB)   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Golf + Softball - Golf drop first at CT National. Coordinate pick-up together.)   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Golf + Softball - Golf drop first at CT National. Coordinate pick-up together.)   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity + JV)   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wheeler/Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/2  V Boys Golf  Griswold, Bacon Academy  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 6/4  V Boys Golf  ECC Open Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    Cancelled