Stratford 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
564 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/29  V Football  Hamden, Glastonbury, Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Harding (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  FR Football  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/4  V Football  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Penders Field)   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Rye (NY)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, New Fairfield  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 15 Stratford 50 New Fairfield 20 Stratford 35  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, New Fairfield  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 25-41     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    76 Stratford 84 Newtown     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Stratford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 15 Stratford 48 Pomperaug 15 Stratford 50 New Milford 22 Pomperaug 33 New Milford 15 Masuk 49 Pomperaug 15 Masuk 50 Stratford 27 Masuk 29  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Stratford- 75 Pomperaug -85  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-39  4:45 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 2 Buses (Pick up at Penders Field)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    73 Stratford 96 new Milford  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Stratford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Stratford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Branford  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  9:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 19 Notre Dame-FFLD 36 Stratford 21 Kolbe Cathedral 35 Kolbe Cathedral 27 Notre Dame-FFLD 29  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 80 Barlow 82  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Foran  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-26  5:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 2 Buses (Pick up at Penders Field)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Foran  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Immaculate  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 15 Stratford 50 Immaculate 28 Joel Barlow 29 Immaculate 25 Bethel 32 Joel Barlow 27 Bethel 30 Joel Barlow 15 Stratford 50 Bethel 16 Stratford 45  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Immaculate  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    West Haven 25 Jonathan Law 30 West Haven 19 Platt Tech 38 West Haven 23 Stratford 37 Jonathan Law 21 Stratford 40 Jonathan Law 19 Platt Tech 42 Platt Tech 25 Stratford 36     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-47     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - Immaculate HS-Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 64 Immaculate/Bethel 96  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  1:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Bunnell, Weston  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 26 Brookfield 31 Weston 22 Bunnell 36 Weston 18 Stratford 40 Brookfield 23 Bunnell 36 Brookfield 23 Stratford 38 Bunnell 25 Stratford 32  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Bunnell, Weston  Home - Stratford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  4:45 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Penders Field)   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 79 Masuk 86  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Penders Field)   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    95New Fairfield 85 Stratford  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Penders Field)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 91 Stratford 71  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  East Haven  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Fri., 10/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  East Haven  Home - Penders Field-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Penders Field)   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 88 Stratford 78     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Penders Field)   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38  4:45 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 2 Buses (Pick up at Penders)   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  JV Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Penders Field)   
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Penders Field)   
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Trials  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 11/20  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  JV Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/22  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Penders Field)   
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-43     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford: 48 Bethel: 24  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-49     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury Prep, New Milford, CT-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 88 Bunnell/Stratford 57  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-5     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-76  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    Misaell Diaz(113) 2nd place Sean Meisel(120) 3rd place  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-58  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Stratford: 42 Notre Dame- Fairfield 25  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-27     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-63     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-61     
    Sat., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    Stratford: 63 East Catholic: 16 Stratford: 70 Thomaston: 12 Stratford: 36 Morgan:48 Stratford:24 Joel Barlow: 57  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-53  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 86 Co-op 61     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford: 43 Weston: 30     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Joel Barlow, TBA, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental at Bethel High School  Away - Bethel HS-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-61  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-33  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  East Haven, Bristol Central, Foran, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Waterford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    Stratford:15 Foran: 63 Stratford: 17 Bristol Central: 64 Stratford:43 New Fairfield: 42 Stratford:36 Notre Dame- West Haven:48  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 78 Bunnell/Stratford 72     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-65  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford: 16 Pomperaug: 57  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran/law 87 Bunnell/Stratford 70     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-50     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-14     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Penathlon  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Griswold Wrestling Invite 2020  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/19, Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental   Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Griswold, East Haven, Haddam-Killingworth, Ledyard, Montville, Morgan, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Somers, Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-59     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 84 Bunnell/Stratford 58  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 36-50  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford: 54 Brookefield 23     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-49     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 53-23  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 83 Bunnell/Stratford 65     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-41     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford: 39 New Fairfield: 33  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-61     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    Stratford:18 RHAM: 66 Stratford: 27 Platt- Meriden: 54 Stratford:36 Bacon Academy: 27 Stratford:36 East Lyme: 45  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-60     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug, Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 86 Bunnell/Stratford 66  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-19  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford:46 Joel Barlow: 29     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-72     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 59-27  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    Stratford:46 Notre-Dame West Haven: 33 Stratford: 25 Ridgefield: 53 Stratford: 12 Killingly: 69 Stratford:12 Foran: 64  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 2/10  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford: 16 New Milford: 61     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-24     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 95 Bunnell/Stratford 63  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-46  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  SWC Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-71  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-30     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-70     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-64     
    Sat., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-64     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell/Stratford 84 Barlow/Bethel 79     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell/Stratford, Barlow/Bethel, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Barlow/Bethel, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill, Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield Jamboree  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Westhill  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Field 4 (near Pond)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Masuk, New Fairfield  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Baseball, Boys JV  Away - TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Bethel  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Immaculate, Pomperaug  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Newtown  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Newtown  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Bunnell  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Track and Field Championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus