Suffield 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
572 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Enfield, Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls Swim Pre-season Meet  Home - TBA-Windsor Locks Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Cross Country  Away - Not Listed-Windham HS-Willimantic
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Cross Country  Away - Not Listed-Windham HS-Willimantic
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford  Away - Kingswood-Oxford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Kingswood-Oxford School-Center Field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam- Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Suffield- H-K-     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Windsor Locks Pool- No Diving
    [Directions] 
    WL- 94 Suffield- 70     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Cross Country  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Cross Country  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Aerospace, Stafford  Away - Coventry HS-Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Aerospace, Stafford  Away - Coventry HS-Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-20     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA MS  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA MS  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  OSW  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Old Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Old Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Bolton, East Windsor  Away - Ellington HS-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Bolton, East Windsor  Away - Ellington HS-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Suffield HS-Windsor Locks Pool- No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Morgan  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-29     
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Suffield HS-Windsor Locks Pool- No Diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1(OT)     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf-South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-MPF Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-20     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-CHS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Ellington  Home - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook, Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (OT)     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Suffield HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (OT)     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 1-3PK     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-33     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - DONTUSE ISCC - OLY-dont use
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Darien, Granby Memorial, Terryville High School, Northwestern, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-44     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-33     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 43-20     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-45     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-75     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 20-57  TBA   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-24     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  South Hadley (MA), Granby (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Hampshire Regional (MA), Holyoke (MA), Ludlow (MA), Mt. Greylock (MA), John J. Duggan Academy, Northampton (MA), Smith Vocational (MA)  Away - South Hadley HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-68     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-20     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Thu., 1/9  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 OT     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-58     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Granby Night 
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-53     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-45     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-59     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-55     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier, Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-32     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Springfield Central (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Hope (RI), Keene Regional (NH), Lincoln-Sudbury (MA), Mt. Anthony (VT), Windham High School, Pinkerton Academy (NH), Westfield (MA)  Away - Springfield Central HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 48-57     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-12     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-15     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Suffield Night 
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Plainville, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-52  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-33     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-56     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-32     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, Holy Cross, Pomperaug  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  JK Wrestling Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-21     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-41     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 67-16     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-29     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-28     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    Senior Night!! 
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-57    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Windsor Locks Night 
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-39    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-30     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet/University, H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Ellington  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Ellington  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-90 Ft Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  MLC, SMSA, HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  MLC, SMSA, HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Bolton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis J. Lobo Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Bolton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis J. Lobo Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy-grass field behind football field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Rockville  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Rockville  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Marianapolis Prep  Away - Marianapolis Prep School-Softball Diamond
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill East Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Yardgoats Stadium- Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, East Granby, East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, East Granby, East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-P&R Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Skungamaug CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Field Road Park-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Field Road Park-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.