Thomaston/Holy Cross 2019-20 Varsity Wrestling Schedule
20 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 12/18  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 54 BVB 6     
    Sat., 12/21  Mike O'Keefe Invitational Wrestling Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  Derby  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Derby 36 BVB 36     
    Sat., 12/28  Spartan Duals  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
     
    Cheshire 36 BVB 15 South Windsor 48 BVB 24 Maloney 72 BVB 0     
    Thu., 1/2  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/4  Morgan Duals
        (3 mats) 
    Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    Morgan 57 BVB 18 Stratford 63-BVB 12 East Catholic 30 BVB 18     
    Wed., 1/8  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 18 BVB 27     
    Sat., 1/11  Lawless Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  Oxford  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 30 BVB 24     
    Sat., 1/25  Silver city Duels (Holy Cross,Litchfield,Thomaston are part of a Co-op)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    East Hacven 72 BVB 5 Windham 78 BVB 6 Platt 54 BVB 24     
    Wed., 1/29  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 66 BVB 15     
    Sat., 2/1  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    Dinny Chivas 2nd place 195     
    Wed., 2/5  St. Paul Catholic, Northwestern  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  Stafford Wrestling Invitational   Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  Derby, Gilbert, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15am - Weigh in - 9:00am Seeding Meeting - 10:00am - Tournament Competition Starts 
    Fri., 2/21  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.