Valley Regional 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
467 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Play Day  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Hamden Field Hockey Playday  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5    Non-League Game 
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus  Non-League Game 
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-6     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam- Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:15 AM; 1 Bus  Non-League Game 
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0  4:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  Bus w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #1 Large Schools  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Wilcox Tech, Old Lyme  Away - Indian River Complex -XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Wilcox Tech, Old Lyme  Away - Indian River Complex -XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-39  10:30 AM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 PM (with Girls)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  11:30 AM; 3 Buses   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  Non-League Game 
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (With Boys)   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam- Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Froshmore Invitational   Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Non-League Game 
    Wed., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Non-league game 
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, No  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35  9:30 AM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-18  3:45 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sportsplex - North Branford-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield, Haddam-Killingworth, Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  OSW  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-12    Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  4:45 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Foran, Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ boys)   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Guilford, Branford, Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-33     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Shelton, Amity, Bunnell, Canton, Greens Farms Academy, Masuk, Norwalk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, St. Joseph, Weston  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Bacon Academy, New London  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    L 41-56  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64     
    Fri., 12/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Alumni Tournament   Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-26     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    55.90     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  RHAM, E.O. Smith, East Hartford, Gilbert, Montville, Windham  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    57.4     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-61  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-41     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (W/Boys)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-34  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford, Daniel Hand, NF-Marine Science Magnet High School (CT)^54336^58759412  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:40 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-37  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-46  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    113.4     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (w/ boys)   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-64  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Branford  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Griswold Wrestling Invite 2020  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven JV Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-39  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    115.8     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-38    Spirit Night 
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-37  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/ boys)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-48  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-38     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-45(OT)     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    114.75     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-56  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    107.30     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Valley Regional High
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-22     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-31  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    112.70    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 41-48  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-49     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Westbrook  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    111.95     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Old Lyme, Morgan, TBA  Away - East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Canton, Derby, Griswold  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Fencing Novice Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-60  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (w/ boys)   
    Sun., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-62     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science  Away - Marine Science Magnet HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    110.90     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-57  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V   SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-43     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-61  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-34    Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-28     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States Fencing Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  ALL Sabre & Foil Events are Saturday, February 29th & ALL Epee Events are Sunday, March 
    Sun., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States Fencing Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  ALL Sabre & Foil Events are Saturday, February 29th & ALL Epee Events are Sunday, March 
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-70 OT     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet/University  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Pequot League HS Football Weigh Lifting Competition  Home - North Branford HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Hopkinton (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  New London  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  E Hampton Bellringer Meet  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  E Hampton Bellringer Meet  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Co-ed Crew  brooks (MA)  Away - Brooks School
     
    Cancelled  TBA (Regatta at Lake Cochichewick)   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Co-ed Crew  Taft  Away - Taft School
     
    Cancelled  TBA (Regatta at Bantam Lake)   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Co-ed Crew  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    Cancelled  TBA (Regatta at 25 Jones Ferry Rd, Holyoke, MA)   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Co-ed Crew  Lincoln (RI)  Away - Lincoln Senior HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA (Regatta is at 2 River Road, Providence, RI)   
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Cromwell  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Co-ed Crew  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
     
    Cancelled  TBA (Regatta is at Quonipaug Lake, Guilford, CT)   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Cromwell  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (with boys)   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Co-ed Crew  St. Marys Bay View (RI)  Away - St. Mary Academy (Bay View)
     
    Cancelled  TBA (Regatta at Bayview Academy - 2 River Road, Providence, RI)   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/ JV)   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Sun., 5/3  V Co-ed Crew  Founders Cup  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA (Founders Cup Regatta)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Hale Ray  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Hale Ray  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (with boys)   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Co-ed Crew  Old Lyme Race  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA (Race at Rogers Pond)   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Co-ed Crew  Berkshire Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA (Regatta at Berkshire Academy - Long Pond, Lakeville, CT)   
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/17  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sun., 5/17  V Co-ed Crew  NEIRA Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA (Regatta Point Park, 10 N Lake Ave, Worcester, MA)   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Field Road Park-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SLC Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    Cancelled  6:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus