Kaynor Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
237 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-39     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 3     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  University  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  University  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Invitational  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Invitational  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  ATI  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34     
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  TBA   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 3     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 2     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-44     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Wilcox Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Wilcox Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  City Meet  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44  TBA   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
     
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Ryan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  TBA   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 3     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 3     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-34  TBA   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-41     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  VG Techs  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-30     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-29     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-74     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 56-63     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 23-63     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-31     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 83-33     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-75     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-63     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-53     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-38     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-44     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-25     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 82-91     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-25     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-67     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    L 18-62     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-60     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-18     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-76     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-27     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-38     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-64     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-58     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-32  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-36     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-65     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-65     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-64     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-30     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-78  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 29-69     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-78  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-66     
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Watertown High-WHS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Ansonia, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Sacred Heart, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Ansonia, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
     
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.