Wamogo 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
384 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Hamden Field Hockey Playday  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Thomaston  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Thomaston  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Forman School (Scrim.)  Away - Forman School
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-32     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Northwestern  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Northwestern  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/24  MS Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Litchfield MS  Away - Litchfield Intermediate School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Thames River  Home - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Nonnewaug  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Nonnewaug  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/21  MS Boys Soccer  Litchfield MS  Away - Litchfield Intermediate School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/6  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 8-48     
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-39     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Sat., 11/23  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Mon., 11/25  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  ATI  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-42     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial, St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck, New Milford, Oxford, Pomperaug, Torrington, Watertown, Woodland  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
     
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-34     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-44     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-46     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-41     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-55  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Hotchkiss School-Dwyer Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-45     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-54     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-63     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42  TBA   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-41  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-25     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-35     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Danbury, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Litchfield, Southington, Weston  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Danbury, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Litchfield, Southington, Weston  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-36  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-45  4:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Shepaug High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Shepaug High School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-55  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-44     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-41     
    Sat., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-41  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-42     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-48  4:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-59     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-53  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-40     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-55  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5(OT)  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-56  1:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Plumb Hill Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Plumb Hill Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-51  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-37     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-62     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-32  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-22     
    Sat., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sun., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-60(OT)  4:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-51     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-48     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-39  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sun., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Shepaug High School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2    Ice Hockey Senior Night 
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Swim Championships  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Litchfield  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Gilbert  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Gilbert  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Gilbert  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Northwestern  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Northwestern  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Nonnewaug  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Nonnewaug  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled  7:45 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled  7:45 AM, Dismiss 7:30 AM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  WCA  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    Cancelled  7:05 AM, Dismiss 7:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled