Waterford 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
685 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    field available at 4:45 
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  41st Haddam-Windham XC Invite  Away - Not Listed-Windham HS-Willimantic
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Somers (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  41st Haddam-Windham XC Invite  Away - Not Listed-Windham HS-Willimantic
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Calvin Leete Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  TBA  Bus 7am 
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Wheeler, Woodstock Academy  Away - Owen Bell Park -Owen Bell Park Killingly Varsity Team
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Wheeler, Woodstock Academy  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-13     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  TBA   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam, Stonington  Home - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Putnam, Stonington  Home - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Old Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Old Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 62-20  TBA   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  TBA   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  FM Football  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/27  FM Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Killingly, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Valley Regional, Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    ** Parking: Busses - Friendship School Bus Lane - Please do not park in the parking lots. There is a WHS Football game - so parking will be tight - please use approved parking only A couple of details for you to be aware of for the Jamboree; Teams should arrive at 8:30am, limited locker rooms are available Coaches Meeting will be held at 8:45am First Games will Start promptly at 9am Pool Play- 3 pools, one pool per court. Each team will play each team in their pool 2 games to a score of 21 After pool play the top 2 teams teams in each pool will break for playoffs. If your team does not make the playoffs you are free to go at this time. There will be snacks/pizza/drinks available for purchase. We expect the tournament to end by 3pm 
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, Montville, Tourtellotte  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, Montville, Tourtellotte  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-14     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  36th Wickham Park XC Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  36th Wickham Park XC Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Girls Volleyball Fall Brawl  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM MS
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Mon., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FM Football  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/20  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  FM Football  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Red McKeon Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA  Bus @ 2:30 
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Fri., 11/1  V Sideline Cheerleading  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  FM Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/7  FM Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-12     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Girls Swim and Dive  Home - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 11/14  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 26-15     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/21  FM Football  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-34 (OT)  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V Sideline Cheerleading  Granby Memorial  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/9  V Football  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 62 - 37     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Chariho Regional HS-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 54 - 45     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-57  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 53 - 42     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational 2019-2020
        (4 mats) 
    Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Old Lyme, New London  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Ridgefield, Xavier  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    L 54-47  3:45 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Griswold, Ellis Tech  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  7:45 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-74  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 53-35     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Developmental #3 - B/G Indoor Track @ USCGA  Home - Coast Guard Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    109.75     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 74-56     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 59-50     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-42  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Ellington, Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    116.45     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Ellington, Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Tech  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Ellington, Norwich Tech  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 59-43     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  TBA, Bristol Central, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  East Haven, Bristol Central, Foran, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Stratford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 38-58     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Norwich Tech  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    115.65     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-47  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 91-85 Double OT     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 34-72  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond.  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 53 - 41     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 56-51     
    Sat., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech DUALS  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-43  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Wrestling  Coventry (RI), Putnam, Westerly (RI)
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 66-63     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac University Cheer Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University-Burt Kahn Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46(OT)     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 72-45     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-45  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73 - 13  4:00 PM  Gym Location: 305 Greenfield St. Hartford, CT 
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    120.3     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Norwich Tech  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch, East Lyme, Killingly  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 41-69     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Stonington, Waterford  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    121.55     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Tech, Stonington  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Devil's Dare Cheer Challenge  Away - Central Connecticut State University-Detrick Gym
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, Norwich Free Academy  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Div 2 Championships - B/G Indoor Track  Home - Coast Guard Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-60  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 58-56     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-47  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Enfield, Manchester, Windham
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Morgan, TBA, Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    115.85     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wolverine Pride Cheer Competition  Away - Griswold HS-Griswold
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Co-ed Fencing  Fencing Novice Tournament  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Gymnastics Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    121.5     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 76-66     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Old Lyme  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.25     
    Wed., 2/12  Unified Sports Basketball  East Lyme, Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-52  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond.  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-56  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Fitch  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sun., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-55  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-51  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    108.2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Individual and Team Championships  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.15     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England Cheerleaders Association (NECA) Competition  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    TBA  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Fencing State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  CT States Cheer Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  Team of the Year (TOY) Competition  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England's Cheer Competition  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford Lacrosse Jamboree  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  GHS Girls Lacrosse Playday  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand Lacrosse Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonassett Freshmen Invitational @ Daniel Hand HS  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonassett Freshmen Invitational @ Daniel Hand HS  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Varsity only 
    Thu., 4/16  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Putnam HS-Connecticut National GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays @ Fitch HS  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays @ Fitch HS  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  FR Baseball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays @ Fitch HS  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays @ Fitch HS  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-JV Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Alumni Field Track - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Field Track - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:10 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational @ Coginchaug HS  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational @ Coginchaug HS  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Brookside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  WIldcat Golf Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Alumni Field Track - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Field Track - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational @ Old Saybrook HS  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational @ Old Saybrook HS  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Lischio Field
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Field
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Alumni Field Track - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Alumni Field Track - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Shelton High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Hazard Field-Stadium
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS - official site-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/25  V Softball  Southington  Home - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/25  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.