Watertown 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
383 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/26  V Football  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/2  V Football  Plainville, Holy Cross  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Taft (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Soccer Field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  FARMINGTON FIELD HOCKEY PLAY DAY-Southington CANCELLED  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown Veterans Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Derby  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-20     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Seymour, Wilby  Home - Veterans Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Seymour, Wilby  Home - Veterans Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Watertown High-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Naugatuck, Wolcott  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Naugatuck, Wolcott  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 39 Kennedy 19     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Sacred Heart, WCA  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, Sacred Heart, WCA  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 88 Watertown 74     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Away - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Oxford  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Oxford  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Watertown Veterans Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Swift MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-56     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 82 Torrington 75     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 88 Watertown 85     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-43     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-6     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/7  V Football  Wilby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 30-6     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-15     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-34     
    Fri., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern (Scrim.)  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck, New Milford, Oxford, Pomperaug, Torrington, Wamogo, Woodland  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
     
    5:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 12/19  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    pomperaug 55 New fairfield 19     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-70     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-45     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 56 Bunnell 6     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-62     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-60     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-60     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-62     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-44     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Newtown  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    117.25     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-61     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-44     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-45     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 39 Pomperaug 27  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-77     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-57     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
     
    Pomperaug 48 Bacon Academy 24 Pomperaug 48 East Catholic 24 Pomperaug 36 Avon 39 Pomperaug 33 Berlin 34  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    113.45     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-58     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-39     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-64     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug: 57 Stratford: 16     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-64     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-61     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Pomperaug  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    113.00     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    118.30     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    new milford 66 pomperaug 18  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-69     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-72     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-76     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-84     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    120.5     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    pomperaug 54 Masuk 27     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-51     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-52     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-47     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    117.95     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-72     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-76     
    Tue., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 45 Bethel 28  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    123.05     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-58     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Farmington, Branford, Maloney  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-63     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62     
    Mon., 2/10  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 45 Joel barlow 36  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-56     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-71     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-33     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-62     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    130.30     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  SWC Tournament
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    L 59-69     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-58     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-69     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    119.2     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-56     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Watertown High-WHS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Ansonia, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Sacred Heart, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Ansonia, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  V Co-ed Weightlifting  NVL Weightlifting Competition  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton, Bacon Academy, Ellington, Old Lyme, TBA, TBA, Hall  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Naugatuck  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Naugatuck  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Wolcott  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Wolcott  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Derby  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, WCA  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, WCA  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled