West Haven 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
615 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  FR Football  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  New London (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Football  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Coginchaug, Seymour, Stamford, Trumbull  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - TBA
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Lyman Hall, Xavier  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Lyman Hall, Mercy  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-21     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Conard  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Conard  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-33     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Conard  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Harry M. Bailey MS-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Hillhouse, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Football  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Hillhouse, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Newtown  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, Stratford  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, Stratford  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/14, Time to 1:00 p.m., Facility to Lauralton Hall-Foran HS Pool- Swimming
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Harry M. Bailey MS-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Bailey MS-Field
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-23     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven, East Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bailey MS-Bailey MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven, North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Harry M. Bailey MS-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bailey MS-Bailey MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-37     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - CFC Park, Bethany
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-22     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional, Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    20 minutes Periods 
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/18
    Tue., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-49     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-38     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-52     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Shelton, Amity, Bunnell, Canton, Greens Farms Academy, Masuk, Morgan, Norwalk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, St. Joseph, Weston  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-38     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-55     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-38     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-63     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sun., 12/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/30  V Wrestling  ENFIELD DUALS  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    7:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-76     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sun., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-56     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 70-61     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  TBA, Bristol Central, TBA, Platt, Waterford  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  East Haven, Bristol Central, Foran, New Fairfield, Platt, Stratford, Waterford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sun., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-41     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-39  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Avon, Bristol Central, Coventry (RI), East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Maloney, TBA  Away - Polson MS, Madison
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-80     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-79     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-67     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 64-45     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Harbor Yard (Webster Bank Arena)-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7 OT     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell - Lower-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Carl Snitkin Memorials Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    9:45 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-54     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-33     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sun., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-67     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-50     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-37     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 59-36     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-42  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6 OT     
    Sun., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-54     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Sun., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-50     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-26     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-44     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7 OT     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-59     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-34     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA Championship Game  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School-Varsity Lacrosse Field
     
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Derby, Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Amity, Guilford, Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Fairfield Prep, Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Stratford  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hillhouse  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, East Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:30 a.m., Facility to West Rock Park Amhryn Field
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Career Magnet, Lyman Hall  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Career Magnet, Lyman Hall  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, North Haven  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, North Haven  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Sheehan  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS- John Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS- John Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.