West Haven 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
221 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA Championship Game  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Derby, Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/20
    Thu., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/20
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Fairfield Prep, Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS- John Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/23
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/23
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Stratford  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hillhouse  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, East Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS- John Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Career Magnet, Lyman Hall  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Career Magnet, Lyman Hall  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, North Haven  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/29
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, North Haven  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS- John Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Sheehan  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS- John Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS- John Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/15
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/15, Facility to West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS- John Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Warley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS- John Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.