Wethersfield 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
962 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Camp, Windsor H.S.  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Van (Mini Bus)   
    Mon., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Camp Crowne Plaza, 801 Greenwich Ave, Warwick RI  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Drop off only)   
    Thu., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Camp Crowne Plaza, 801 Greenwich Ave, Warwick RI  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up only)   
    Wed., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  IMPACT TEST 1  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/29  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Xavier, Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 3 Buses (3 buses)  This is a scrimmage 
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury, Cheshire, Lewis Mills, Naugatuck, Xavier  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/Fr Girls Travel to Mill Woods together - Shuttle only)   
    Tue., 9/3  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/Fr Girls Travel to Mill Woods together - Shuttle only)   
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 3 Buses (3 buses)   
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/Fr Boys Travel to Mill Woods together - Shuttle only)   
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/Fr Girls Travel to Mill Woods together - Shuttle only)   
    Thu., 9/5  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Mill Woods Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/Fr Girls Travel to Mill Woods together - Shuttle only)   
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite @ Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite @ Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  IMPACT TEST 2  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford, Staples, Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Newington, Northwest Catholic, Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls Swim & Dive to Ropes course in Storrs, CT  Away - UConn Storrs-Ropes Course
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 9/10  FR Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Fr has own bus)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/Fr Girls Travel to Mill Woods together - Shuttle only)   
    Tue., 9/10  FR Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/Fr Girls Travel to Mill Woods together - Shuttle only)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Wed., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  IMPACT TEST 3  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  IMPACT TEST 4  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Fri., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0  10:45 AM; 2 Buses (2 buses)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Sideline Cheerleading  Cheer Team to Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FR Girls on own bus)   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  IMPACT TEST 5  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain, Windsor  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain, Windsor  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Platt  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Wait)   
    Thu., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Boys Freshman Soccer @ FSA  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Fri., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Connecticut River Valley Invite @ Cromwell HS  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Connecticut River Valley Invite @ Cromwell HS  Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field 2
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Bulkeley  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Bulkeley  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Back & forth w/JV Soccer)   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Back & forth w/V Soccer)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Soccer Grass Field-1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Soccer Grass Field-1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Wait)   
    Thu., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Thu., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-56     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith, Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    W vs. EO W vs WLocks Co-Op     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Fr Boys/Fr Girls travel to Mill Woods together - Shuttle only)   
    Mon., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Fr Boys/Fr Girls travel to Mill Woods together - Shuttle only)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield, Hartford Public, Weaver  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public, Weaver  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Wed., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle Only)   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays @ YMCA Camp Sloper, Southington, CT  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays @ YMCA Camp Sloper, Southington, CT  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford back gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Sideline Cheerleading  Cheer Team to Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle Only)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, East Catholic, South Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    no score  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Thetford Invite @ Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT  Away - Thetford Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  FR Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Mortensen Community Center (131 Cedar Street)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Tue., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Pit Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-8  3:50 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Nevers Road Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Fri., 10/11  V Sideline Cheerleading  Cheer Team to Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite @ Wickham Park  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite @ Wickham Park  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey to UCONN  Home - UCONN
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Country Club Field Road-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (FR have own bus)   
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships @ Wickham Park  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships @ Wickham Park  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only - Same bus as Fr Field Hockey)   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (All 3 teams travel together)   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Soccer Grass Field-1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Same bus as Fr Girls Soccer)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman Meet @ West Hartford Reservoir  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman Meet @ West Hartford Reservoir  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Indoor Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0  4:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Sideline Cheerleading  Cheer Team to Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Hall, Avon, Conard, Enfield, Farmington, Granby Memorial, Simsbury  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shuttle only)   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veterans Stadium (New Britain, CT)-Willow Brook Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Minibus)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-6     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/2  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV/Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV/Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS FH GRASS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V will travel together)   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V will travel together)   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FR girls and boys travel together to Newington)   
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 11/5  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FR girls and boys travel together to Newington)   
    Wed., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  WHS CHEER GAME DAY COMPETITION  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Wait)   
    Thu., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield/Somers, Rocky Hill, Windsor  Home - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield/Somers, Rocky Hill, Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10  4:45 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses)   
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Sideline Cheerleading  Cheer Team to Hall  Away - Hall HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus for soccer)   
    Mon., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheerleading @ Soccer Semi Final - Waterbury, CT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus for cheer)   
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Wait)   
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Season Bonfire  Home - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/25  JV Football  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Berlin, Middletown, Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Canton, Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop, Cheshire, Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, TBA, Terryville  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Stay)   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 67-53     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 54-44     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental, Bacon Field House, Wesleyan University  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled    1600m only 
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-46  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental, Bacon Field House, Wesleyan University  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled    1600m only 
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational Day 1 @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational Day 1 @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational Day 2 @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Conard, Maloney, Middletown, New Britain, Platt, Hall
        (4 mats) 
    Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    https://docs.google.com/document/d/1FI6PEKze22KF5gikcY1RymXcYRMgzQIY-yIrSK7QVmk/edit?usp=sharing 
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational Day 2 @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-35  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 76-33     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational - FLoyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Holiday Classic @ Reggie Lewis Ctr, Boston  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  8:15 AM; 1 Van (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Weztel Classic in Philadelphia , PA Day 1  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Enfield Holiday Tournament
     
    W 57-40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Enfield Holiday Tournament
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational - FLoyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Holiday Classic @ Reggie Lewis Ctr, Boston  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  8:15 AM; 1 Van (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Weztel Classic in Philadelphia , PA Day 2  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 57-20     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 43-38     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 41-31     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-58  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Own bus)   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-29  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together - game time changed. Bus now at 2:45)   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together - game time changed. Bus now at 2:45)   
    Mon., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    95.05     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 52-30     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational @ Bacon Field House, Wesleyan University  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational @ Bacon Field House, Wesleyan University  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Qualifier #1, Bacon Field House, Wesleyan University  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Thu., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Qualifier #1, Bacon Field House, Wesleyan University  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage, Yale University  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)  300m dash & relays only 
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 55-42     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage, Yale University  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)  300m dash & relays only 
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage, Yale University  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)  Individual events only 
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (Bus will take V and JV. Drop V off in West Hartford and then drop off JV in Enfield. Wait in Enfield, and then bring JV back to West Hartford for conclusion of V tournament.)   
    Sat., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Enfield JV wrestling tournament  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (Same bus as V bus. Bus will take V and JV. Drop V off in West Hartford and then drop off JV in Enfield. Wait in Enfield, and then bring JV back to West Hartford for conclusion of V tournament.)   
    Sat., 1/11  Winter Dance Team  Dance - Dancin' in the Woods, Woodland Regional HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage, Yale University  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)  Individual events only 
    Sun., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 65-59     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 63-32  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Qualifier #2, Bacon Field House, Wesleyan University  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 72-34     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    96.5     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Qualifier #2, Bacon Field House, Wesleyan University  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-58  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 77-42     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 71-48     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    102.15     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-29  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  IMPACT TEST 1  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  IMPACT TEST 2  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CCC WINTER INVITE  Away - American Gymnastics
     
    96.3  3:45 PM; 1 Van (P/U & D/O at SDMS)   
    Fri., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  IMPACT TEST 3  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Haddam Killingworth Wrestling Tournament @ HKHS - 95 Little City Road, Higganum CT 06441  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (HKHS - 95 Little City Road, Higganum CT 06441)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  CT Cheer Classic @ Wolcott High School  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  Winter Dance Team  Dance - QU's Cheer & Dance Challenge, Quinnipiac  Away - Quinnipiac University-Burt Kahn Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sun., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    103.7     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM, Return 3:20 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together. Shuttle teams back & forth. Second departure from WHS would be at 3:20. Only need one bus returning to WHS at end of meet around 7-7:30pm)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Renbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    102.8     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM, Return 3:20 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together. Shuttle teams back & forth. Second departure from WHS would be at 3:20. Only need one bus returning to WHS at end of meet around 7-7:30pm)   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-41  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 32-36(OT)     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer to Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)
     
    6:45 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duels  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  CCSU Cheer Competition  Away - Central Connecticut State University-Detrick Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship @ Hillhouse HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 68-43     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    84.45     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 84-71  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 41-38     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, Farmington  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    83.85  4:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-60  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-27  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 51-27     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    85.45     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  CCC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  CCC Cheer Competition  Away - Berlin HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Wrestling  JV States  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 48-44     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Back & Forth)   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 58-36     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 OT     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  Winter Dance Team  Dance - Warde Dance Jam, Fairfield Warde HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball to SCSU  Home - Southern CT State University-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 65-61     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (pick up at N/A)   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Trinity College-Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Competition - Hawks Nest Cheer Fest - Woodland Regional High School, Beacon Falls  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  Winter Dance Team  Dance - State Competition, Hamden HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:55 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (DO/PU @ NIA)   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Diving  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, E.O. Smith/Tolland, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Football  Weightlifting Competition  Away - New Britain HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Cheer Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:35 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Highcrest Student-Teacher Basketball Game  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  Team of the Year Cheer Competition  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  Winter Dance Team  New England Dance Competition  Away - Enfield HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled  3:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Van   
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  LAX Jamboree @ Rocky Hill High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Kingswood-Oxford HS
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Primary School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Farmington, Newington  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, Farmington, Newington  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Distance Classic  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Distance Classic  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Conard, Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public High school JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Windsor, Berlin, Southington  Away - Windsor HS-Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Innovation  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational - Blue Fox Run  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)  JV & Varsity travel together 
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -JV Baseball 90' diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Windsor  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy of the Holy Family-Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Avon, Berlin, Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Club-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Ride w Varsity)   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Sports Complex (150 New Britain Ave.)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Sports Complex (150 New Britain Ave.)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Froshmore Invitational  Away - Southington HS-SHS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington, Maloney, TBA, New London  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Froshmore Invitational  Away - Southington HS-SHS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Sage Park 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/26  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Wed., 5/27  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/29  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, Farmington, Glastonbury, Naugatuck, Xavier  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus