Wethersfield 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
341 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Competition - Hawks Nest Cheer Fest - Woodland Regional High School, Beacon Falls  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  Winter Dance Team  Dance - State Competition, Hamden HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:55 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (DO/PU @ NIA)   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Diving  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, E.O. Smith/Tolland, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Football  Weightlifting Competition  Away - New Britain HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Cheer Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/27  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Highcrest Student-Teacher Basketball Game  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  LAX Jamboree @ Rocky Hill High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Kingswood-Oxford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Scrimmage vs Litchfield Hills U18  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Scrimmage vs Litchfield Hills U16  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Primary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Farmington, Newington  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, Farmington, Newington  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Conard, Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public High school JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Berlin, NF-Windsor High School (VA)^26044^60382562  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Innovation  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational - Blue Fox Run  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -JV Baseball 90' diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Windsor  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/27
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy of the Holy Family-Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Avon, Berlin, Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Club-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Ride w Varsity)   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Sports Complex (150 New Britain Ave.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Sports Complex (150 New Britain Ave.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Sage Park 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/26  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV travel together)   
    Wed., 5/27  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/29  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, Farmington, Glastonbury, Naugatuck, Xavier  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus