Wheeler 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
331 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - Owen Bell Park -Owen Bell Park Killingly Varsity Team
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, New London  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, New London  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-12  1:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Lyman Memorial, New London  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Wheeler HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-27  9:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Killingly, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Valley Regional  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Plainfield, Windham  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Windham  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam, Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Putnam, Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-12     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 42 EL/NT 40  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-35     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-65     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-31     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-57     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-35     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    60-12     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-14     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Duals Tournament  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-16     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    48- Waterford 24-Fitch  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Windham/RHAM Co-Op 
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-65     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-31     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    80.75     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-28     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-40     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Ledyard, Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 30 NFA- 50     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-52     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-47     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-15     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-19     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 43 Windham- 36     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-26  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-49     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-26     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    92.15     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-16     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 66 Bacon Academy- 12  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-47     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-35     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    79.55     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  2020 Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    95.05     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-49     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duels  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-74     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-41     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield, Shelton, Staples  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-57     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-70     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-20     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Gymnastics Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    89.75     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-55     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-84     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-34     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-54     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-62     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Ellington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    94.50     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury, Farmington, South Windsor  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    92.6     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Fitch, New London  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Putnam HS-Connecticut National GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Montville, New London  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 6/4  V Boys Golf  ECC Open Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    Cancelled