Windsor Locks 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
361 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls Swim Pre-season Meet  Away - TBA-Windsor Locks Pool- No diving
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray Jamboree  Away - Hale-Ray HS-Upper Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Windsor Locks Pool- No Diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, HMTCA, Stafford  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, HMTCA, Stafford  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks J V Field-Soccer Field 2 Lower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks J V Field-Soccer Field 2 Lower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet, East Windsor, Granby Memorial  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet, East Windsor, Granby Memorial  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-20     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield, Ellington  Away - Suffield HS-Inside the track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, E.O. Smith  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Somers  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Somers  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  OSW  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, East Granby, Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, East Granby, Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 2 Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Morgan  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-29     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks J V Field-Soccer Field 2 Lower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks J V Field-Soccer Field 2 Lower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks J V Field-Soccer Field 2 Lower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-20     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, No  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(2OT)     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Ellington  Home - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-33     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Darien, Granby Memorial, Terryville High School, Northwestern, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  MLC (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-25     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-52     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 46-23     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-30     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-81     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-21     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  South Hadley (MA), Granby (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Hampshire Regional (MA), Holyoke (MA), Ludlow (MA), Mt. Greylock (MA), John J. Duggan Academy, Northampton (MA), Smith Vocational (MA)  Away - South Hadley HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-26     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-64     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55     
    Thu., 1/9  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 OT     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Granby Night 
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-29  TBA   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-31     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 56-49     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier, Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-17     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Springfield Central (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Hope (RI), Keene Regional (NH), Lincoln-Sudbury (MA), Mt. Anthony (VT), Windham High School, Pinkerton Academy (NH), Westfield (MA)  Away - Springfield Central HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-53     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-37     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 53-33     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Suffield Night 
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Plainville, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-67     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Tue., 1/28  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-39     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-20     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-32     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, Holy Cross, Pomperaug  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  JK Wrestling Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-61     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-33     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-36     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-28  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-50     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-33     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-61     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Pope Francis HS-Gym
     
    W 45-25  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 83-89     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Stafford, HMTCA  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-71     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Windsor Locks Night 
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-39  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 2/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Ellington, TBA, HMTCA  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet/University, H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill East Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Bolton  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Bolton  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Granby  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Granby  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Granby  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-90 Ft Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Granby Memorial  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Granby Memorial  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Vasity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, SMSA  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, SMSA  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Stafford  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/18, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/23  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.