Wolcott 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
502 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Miss Porters School (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad-Windham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Windham HS-Willimantic
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray Jamboree  Away - Hale-Ray HS-Upper Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad-Windham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Windham HS-Willimantic
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Derby, Torrington  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Derby, Torrington  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Holy Cross, WCA  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Holy Cross, WCA  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-16     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  FM Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Watertown  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Naugatuck, Watertown  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Watertown  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Naugatuck, Watertown  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Round robin with Cross Country(after Bucks Hill Park Drop off))   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-36  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Nevers Park-South Windsor
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/28  FM Football  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-21     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  FM Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-27  7:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/12  FM Football  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  Unified Sports Soccer  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL XC Championships  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Watertown
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:40 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NVL XC Championships  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Watertown
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:40 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-21  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  FM Football  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  Unified Sports Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  FM Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-6     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Cross Country  Cross Country New England Regionals  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Cross Country  Cross Country New England Regionals  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 11/14  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-12  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/16  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/21  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-23  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-40     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 55-46  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-66  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-28     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Thu., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-19     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    L 38-71  4:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-55     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright invitational  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright invitational  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Wolcott HS-Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-69     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games NYC (Qualifier)  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games NYC (Qualifier)  Away - Wolcott HS-Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Wolcott HS-Indoor Track
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-68  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-39     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  Winter Dance Team  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-59  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-42     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-50     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-31  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-64     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-24  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wildcat Open Cheer Competition  Away - Not Listed-Seymour HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Freshmen/Sophomore Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Freshmen/Sophomore Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-81  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-41     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-81     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Classic  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 60-36  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Classic   Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  CT Classic Cheerleading Competition  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Zumba Fundraiser   Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.    WHS Dance Team Zumba Fundraiser  
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-84     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-24  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-67  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Devil's Dare Competition (2:25pm performance time)  Away - Not Listed-Central Connecticut State University
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Indoor Track Championships  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Indoor Track Championships  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-14  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-63  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/4  Winter Dance Team  NVL Dance Competition  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-64     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-36  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  National Cheerleading Competition  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-89  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-44     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-71     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M- Indoor Track Championships  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M- Indoor Track Championships  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-31     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-61     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class Open Championships  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Holy Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  NVL Championships  Away - Not Listed-Crosby HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class Open Championships  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Watertown High-WHS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Regionals  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Ansonia, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Sacred Heart, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Ansonia, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England Cheerleaders Association Open  Away - Not Listed-East Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Regionals  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  CT State Championship Competition  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/13  V Co-ed Weightlifting  NVL Weightlifting Competition  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  Team of the Year Competition  Away - Not Listed-North Haven HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England Regionals  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC Tournament  Away - Not Listed-Southington
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Softball Jamboree  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Event Canceled due to COVID19 
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Watertown  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Watertown  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Johnson County (TN)  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Johnson County (TN)  Away - Johnson Co. H.S.-Baseball Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  David Crockett (TN)  Away - David Crockett H.S.-Warren Miller Park
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Johnson County (TN)  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Johnson County (TN)  Away - Johnson Co. H.S.-Baseball Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Baseball  Johnson County (TN)  Away - Johnson Co. H.S.-Baseball Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - BAW - B Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-THS Varsity Ladies Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - BAW - B Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - BAW - B Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Derby  Away - Amendola Field Derby Var-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - BAW - B Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart  Away - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart  Away - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Vets #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - BAW - B Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled