Wolcott 2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
25 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 12/9  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-23  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 55-46  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-28     
    Thu., 12/26  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Fri., 12/27  Southington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-19     
    Tue., 1/7  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38     
    Thu., 1/9  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-39     
    Mon., 1/13  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-42     
    Wed., 1/15  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-31  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-24  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-41     
    Fri., 1/24  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 60-36  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-24  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-14  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48     
    Fri., 2/7  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-36  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-44     
    Thu., 2/13  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-31     
    Sat., 2/22  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Holy Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus