Woodland 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
479 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Win 105-77  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Derby, Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Derby, Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-81     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Football  Wilby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 54-12  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/20  FM Football  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 100-80     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Crosby, Oxford  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, Crosby, Oxford  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 91-77     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-19  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 99-82     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/28  FM Football  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby, Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby, Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8  3:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 77-62  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  FM Football  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/7  Unified Sports Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Seymour, WCA  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Seymour, WCA  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 97-78     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 97-82  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Swift MS-Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Windsor Locks Pool- No Diving
    [Directions] 
    Win  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    win     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  FM Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Torrington HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/9  FM Football  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-15     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 11/16  FM Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    First Place - NVL Champs     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  FM Football  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck, New Milford, Oxford, Pomperaug, Torrington, Wamogo, Watertown  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
     
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 54 BVB 6     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-23     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 93-67     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Invitational Wrestling Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-63     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/26  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Derby 36 BVB 36     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-49     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-40     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Spartan Duals  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
     
    Cheshire 36 BVB 15 South Windsor 48 BVB 24 Maloney 72 BVB 0     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-83     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-75     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-74     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-63     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals
        (3 mats) 
    Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    Morgan 57 BVB 18 Stratford 63-BVB 12 East Catholic 30 BVB 18     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-27     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 18 BVB 27     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-45     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland: 78 Crosby: 62     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-41     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  Winter Dance Team  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-28     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland: 86 Seymour: 76     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-45     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 30 BVB 24     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-46     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-62     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland: 97 Kennedy: 73     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-63     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland: 77 Holy Cross: 100     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-47     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Silver city Duels (Holy Cross,Litchfield,Thomaston are part of a Co-op)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    East Hacven 72 BVB 5 Windham 78 BVB 6 Platt 54 BVB 24     
    Mon., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 50-69  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 100 Naugatuck 84     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 66 BVB 15     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-40     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 94 Sacred Heart 86     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-34     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    Dinny Chivas 2nd place 195     
    Sat., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  Winter Dance Team  NVL Dance Competition  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-55     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic, Northwestern  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-81  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 91 Wilby 83     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-39     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational   Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44 Ot     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-61     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-46     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Derby, Gilbert, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15am - Weigh in - 9:00am Seeding Meeting - 10:00am - Tournament Competition Starts 
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-20     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-61     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-50     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Watertown High-WHS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Trials  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Trials  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bunnell  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:10 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Finals  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/13  V Co-ed Weightlifting  NVL Weightlifting Competition  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Amendola Field Derby Var-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Softball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW - B Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Derby  Away - Amendola Field Derby Var-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.