Woodland 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
322 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
     
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Win 105-77  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Derby, Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Derby, Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Football  Wilby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 54-12  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Crosby, Oxford  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, Crosby, Oxford  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-19  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby, Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby, Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8  3:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 77-62  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/7  Unified Sports Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Seymour, WCA  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Seymour, WCA  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Windsor Locks Pool- No Diving
    [Directions] 
    Win  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Torrington HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-15     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    First Place - NVL Champs     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck, New Milford, Oxford, Pomperaug, Torrington, Wamogo, Watertown  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
     
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-23     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 93-67     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    pomperaug 55 New fairfield 19     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-63     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 56 Bunnell 6     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-49     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-40     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-83     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-75     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-74     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-63     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-27     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 39 Pomperaug 27  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-45     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland: 78 Crosby: 62     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-41     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
     
    Pomperaug 48 Bacon Academy 24 Pomperaug 48 East Catholic 24 Pomperaug 36 Avon 39 Pomperaug 33 Berlin 34  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  Winter Dance Team  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-28     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland: 86 Seymour: 76     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-45     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug: 57 Stratford: 16     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-46     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-62     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland: 97 Kennedy: 73     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    new milford 66 pomperaug 18  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-63     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland: 77 Holy Cross: 100     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-47     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    L 50-69  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 100 Naugatuck 84     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    pomperaug 54 Masuk 27     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-40     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    Woodland 94 Sacred Heart 86     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-34     
    Fri., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40     
    Tue., 2/4  Winter Dance Team  NVL Dance Competition  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-55     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 45 Bethel 28  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-81  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 91 Wilby 83     
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Farmington, Branford, Maloney  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-39     
    Mon., 2/10  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 45 Joel barlow 36  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44 Ot     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-61     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-46     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  SWC Tournament
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-20     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-61     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-50     
    Tue., 2/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58 51     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Watertown High-WHS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Ansonia, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Sacred Heart, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Ansonia, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bunnell  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:10 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  V Co-ed Weightlifting  NVL Weightlifting Competition  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:35 AM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
     
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled