Woodstock Academy 2019-20 Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Schedule
23 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 12/14  E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Fri., 12/20  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT  TBA   
    Sat., 12/21  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Mon., 12/23  Auburn (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/28  SGWL  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 12/30  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 1/10  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/20  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  Branford  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 1/28  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn HS
     
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Thu., 1/30  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 2/1  Tri-Town  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/4  Burrillville (RI)  Away - Burrillville HS-Levy Arena
     
    W 5-3  TBA   
    Sat., 2/8  Northeastern  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sun., 2/9  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 2/11  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/15  E.Haven Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 2/17  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/29  New Milford  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 3/3  Tri-Town  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 3/9  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0