Torrington 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
263 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Mon., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | Postponed | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | Postponed | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | L 1-5 | 5:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | L 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | virtual | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 PM; 1 Bus | virtual |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 8:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Wolcott | Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott | Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | virtual meet | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | virtual meet | |
Sat., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | L 3-7 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | Postponed | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | 3:15 PM; 2 Buses | |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | L 2-1 | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | L 2-0 | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | Postponed | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | virtual meet | |
Thu., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | virtual meet | |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | Postponed | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m. | ||||||
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | TBA, Watertown | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/10 | V | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS-Pool [Directions] | Postponed | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwalk, Staples | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 136.60 | Virtual Meet | |
Thu., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Staples, Fairfield Warde | Away - Westport YMCA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | L 56-82 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | W 49-34 | ||
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1 [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 PM | |
Sun., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stamford | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe- 138.50 Stamford - 75.20 Westhill - 83.70 | In-Person | |
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | L 1-5 | 11:30 AM | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Virtual | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Darien | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 134.60 | Virtual Meet | |
Fri., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | W 52-47 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury) [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | W 54-47 | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sun., 2/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 137.0 | Virtual Meet | |
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | L 52-70 | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | virtual | |
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | L 50-63 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-3 | 6:30 PM | |
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | L 37-61 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wilton | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 138.35 | Virtual Meet | |
Thu., 2/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Virtual | |
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | L 39-46 | ||
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-8 | 11:30 AM | |
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | L 64-66 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | W 39-38 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | virtual | |
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | W 52-49 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | W 59-36 | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Warde | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 141.50 | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | L 47-61 | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | L 34-53 | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sun., 3/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | St. Joseph, Trumbull | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 141.10 | In-person/Hub Meet | |
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | L 50-57 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Watertown HS-Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | L 25-28 | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | virtual | |
Thu., 3/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich YWCA [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | L 54-64 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | L 46-56 | ||
Sat., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Sun., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Sun., 3/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Canaan | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | Ludlowe - 140.00 | Virtual Meet | |
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | W 32-30 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Wed., 3/17 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | W 43-31 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | L 46-56 | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/22 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | L 44-73 | ||
Tue., 3/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Canaan | Away - Chelsea Piers - -Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS-Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/26 | V Girls Gymnastics | FCIAC Meet | Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1 [Directions] | 1st - 138.90 | ||
Sat., 4/3 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/7 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/8 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Baseball | Derby | Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart | Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 11-1 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Softball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | W 16-3 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-5 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Softball | Kennedy | Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | W 22-0 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Away - Hop Brook Golf Course [Directions] | Brayden Nietch 45 Ashton Tyler 49 Ethan Stater 54 Jillian Jones 60 Vanderee Fritch 67 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Softball | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | L 0-10 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 13-3 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | Brayden Nietch 46 Ashton Tyler 55 Ethan Stater 54 Jillian Jones 77 | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | Torrington 99, St. Paul 44, Torrington 111, Crosby 36 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | Torrington 109, Crosby 23 Torrington 99, St. Paul 38 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 9-28 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 11-3 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Away - Farmingbury Golf Course [Directions] | Brayden Nietch 43 Ashton Tyler 45 Ethan Stater 56 Jillian Jones 59 Vanderee Fritch 67 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | Torrington 88, Watertown 56 Naugatuck 125, Torrington 25 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, Watertown | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | Watertown 86, Torrington 60 Naugatuck 75, Torrington 65 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 1-17 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Tennis [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 23-3 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field [Directions] | L 4-8 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Brayden Nietch 48 Ashton Tyler 52 Ethan Stater 61 Jillian Jones 62 Vanderee Fritch 63 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Brayden Nietch 39 Ethan Stater 50 Ashton Tyler 53 Jillian Jones 66 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart, WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | Torrington 67, WCA 79 Torrington 80, Sacred Heart 57 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart, WCA | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | Torrington 75, WCA 68 Torrington 106, SHHS 21 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 3-8 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Baseball | WCA | Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Softball | WCA | Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | W 27-8 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Baseball | Wilby | Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 23-1 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Sacred Heart | Away - East Mountain Golf Course | Brayden Nietch 45 Ethan Stater 61 Jillian Jones 62 Vanderee Fritch 67 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland, Kennedy | Away - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | Torrington 92, Kennedy 48 Woodland 118, Torrington 31 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland, Kennedy | Away - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | Woodland 119, Torrington 26 Torrington 87, Kennedy 36 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Softball | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | W 33-0 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Softball | Crosby | Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Ashton Tyler 48 Ethan Stater 57 Jillian Jones 61 Vanderee Fritch 65 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Ashton Tyler 58 Ethan Stater 55 Jillian Jones 59 Vanderee Fritch 74 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 0-10 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Oxford, Wilby | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | Torrington 98, Oxford 46 Torrington 105, Wilby 38 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Oxford, Wilby | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | Torrington 96, Oxford 43 Torrington, Wilby no show | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Ethan Stater 50 Ashton Tyler 52 Jillian Jones 64 Vanderee Fritch 72 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Baseball | Watertown | Away - Deland Field-Deland field [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Softball | Watertown | Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 0-10 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | V Softball | Oxford | Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 8-11 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf [Directions] | Ashton Tyler 54 Jillian Jones 64 Vanderee Fritch 65 Patrick Minnerly 64 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Derby | Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field [Directions] | Torrington 82, Wolcott 54 Derby 98, Torrington 46 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Derby | Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field [Directions] | Derby 86, Torrington 54 Torrington 98, Wolcott 46 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Softball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Academic Awards Night | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 16-2 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Softball | Derby | Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic, Canton | Away - Chippanee Country Club [Directions] | Ethan Stater 51 Jillian Jones 54 Vanderee Fritch 54 Patrick Minnerly 52 | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westwoods Golf Course | ||||||
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 5/21 | V Baseball | Derby | Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park [Directions] | W 15-1 | ||
Fri., 5/21 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-3 | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart | Away - Torrington HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart | Away - Torrington HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens [Directions] | Ashton Tyler 61 Ethan Stater 67 Jillian Jones 55 Vanderee Fritch 63 Patrick Minnerly 63 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Sacred Heart | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Jillian Jones 66 Ethan Stater 51 Vanderee Fritch 63 Patrick Minnerly 64 | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | L 6-5 | ||
Sat., 5/29 | V Softball | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Baseball | Wilton | Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Home - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Softball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 6/3 | V Boys Golf | NVL Championship Tournament | Away - Watertown Golf Club | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Scholarship Night | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/7 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship | Away - Timberlin GC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/12 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. |