Newtown 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
613 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Thu., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | W 3-2 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | L 0-1 | 5:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Football | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 PM; 2 Buses | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | T 3-3 | 12:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 9-0 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Pomperaug | Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug | Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | T 0-0 | Senior Night | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | 4:45 PM | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Football | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/9 | JV Football | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/9 | FR Football | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Away - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | 12:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 AM, Dismiss TBA | |
Sat., 10/10 | FR Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 3:05 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 2-1 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 6-2 | 5:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Abbott Tech, New Milford | Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Abbott Tech, New Milford | Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Football | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 2 Buses | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Treadwell Park [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - Treadwell Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Treadwell Park [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/19 | Unified Sports Soccer | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel, New Fairfield | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel, New Fairfield | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate | Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate | Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bethel/Immaculate | Away - Bethel HS-Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bethel/Immaculate | Away - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/24 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 10:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/27 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | FR Football | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 10/28 | V Football | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Pomperaug | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track [Directions] | Postponed | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/30 | V Football | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/30 | JV Football | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/30 | FR Football | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Pomperaug | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track [Directions] | Postponed | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | L 3-1 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | Unified Sports Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | New Milford, TBA | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford, TBA | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bethel/Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 11/4 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Treadwell Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 11/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/5 | JV Football | Brookfield | Away - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - East [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/5 | FR Football | Brookfield | Away - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - West [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:40 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Boys North Cross Country Championship Heat | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC cross country championship qualifier | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 11/6 | V Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC cross country championship qualifier | Away - TBA | 5:00 a.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Girls North Cross Country Championship Heat | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Diving Championship - North Region | Away - Masuk HS-Pool | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/13 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 11/14 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/14 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Scrimmage | |
Tue., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Wonderland of Ice-New [Directions] | 3:25 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 6:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 70-56 | 6:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | W 41-21 | ||
Mon., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | L 0-2 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Pool [Directions] | Newtown 91 New Fairfield 66 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | L 48-70 | 6:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | W 38-22 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | L 1-3 | 5:15 PM | |
Fri., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | W 78-50 | ||
Sat., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | W 51-29 | 12:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Individual Meet-Newtown | Home - Vasi's Gymnastics [Directions] | 123.05 | ||
Sun., 2/14 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | L 75-70 | ||
Mon., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | W 56-27 | 6:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | L 70-75 | ||
Tue., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | Pomperaug 99 Newtown 81 | ||
Tue., 2/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 5:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink [Directions] | T 2-2 | TBA | |
Wed., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | L 62-39 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | W 2-1(OT) | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | Brookfield 101 Newtown 78 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center [Directions] | L 50-46 | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 2/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford | Home - Vasi's Gymnastics [Directions] | 125.750 | ||
Sun., 2/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | Newtown 95 Weston 76 | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 54-24 | 6:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 2/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | L 59-50 | 6:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 2/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | W 52-24 | ||
Fri., 2/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 10:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | Individual Meet-Newtown | Home - Vasi's Gymnastics [Directions] | 125.9 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink [Directions] | W 2-1 | 6:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | L 39-48 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jonathan Law | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-0 | TBA | |
Tue., 3/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | Newtown 89 barlow/bethel 73 | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 72-59 | 6:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 3/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 3/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/4 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bethel | Home - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Pool [Directions] | masuk 90 newtown 85 | 3:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | L 8-0 | ||
Fri., 3/5 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice-New [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bethel | Home - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink [Directions] | W 3-2 | TBA | |
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, Bethel | Away - Gymnastics Revolution [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | L 2-3 | 6:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 78-70 OT | 6:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/9 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/9 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool [Directions] | newtown 78 Bunnell/Stratford 61 | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | newtown 78 Bunnell/Stratford 61 | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/9 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 124.950 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | W 71-63 | ||
Thu., 3/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bethel | Home - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/11 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bethel | Home - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym [Directions] | W 62-53 | 6:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jonathan Law | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/12 | Unified Sports Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | W 60-56 | ||
Sat., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | W 56-37 | ||
Sat., 3/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Nonnewaug | Home - Vasi's Gymnastics [Directions] | 125.00 | ||
Sun., 3/14 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | W 63-46 | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | W 38-26 | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 3/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Wed., 3/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Thu., 3/18 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | L 66-55 | ||
Thu., 3/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Weston | Away - TBA [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Weston | Away - TBA [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Brookfield Y Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/19 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/19 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug, Oxford, Pomperaug | Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS | 125.85 | ||
Tue., 3/23 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | L 40-54 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield, Brookfield, TBA, TBA, New Milford, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston | Away - New Fairfield High-Pool | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Fairfield HS-Pool | ||||||
Thu., 3/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Thu., 4/1 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Thu., 4/1 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m. | ||||||
Mon., 4/5 | V Baseball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/5 | V Softball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/6 | V Baseball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/7 | V Softball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 13-6 | 11:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/10 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | L 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 13-3 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | L 0-4 | 1:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/10 | JV Softball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 16-0 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | L 6-3 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 23-0 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | W 20-2 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/13 | JV Softball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 1:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 2-14 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/14 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Golf | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 188 Bethel 229 | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 [Detailed Results] | 11:45 AM | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 9-4 | ||
Thu., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/16 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Fri., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 4/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 4/16 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 7-8 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 4/17 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field [Directions] | Postponed | 9:15 AM | |
Sat., 4/17 | JV Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 193 Joel Barlow 199 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | 12:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 10:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Newtown 87 Newmilford 60 | 3:00 PM | |
Tue., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | Postponed | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Masuk 172 Newtown 190 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 19-0 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 16-4 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/21 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | Postponed | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-6 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Girls Golf | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 194 Pomperaug 262 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 14-5 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Middletown | Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 8-9 | 10:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | Newtown 86 pomp 58 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | |
Sat., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field [Directions] | W 18-0 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/26 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-1 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club [Directions] | Weston 179 Newtown 208 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 207 Masuk 221 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Newtown 93 Masuk 57 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball) [Directions] | W 15-3 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park-Field #10 [Directions] | W 8-5 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 18-6 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 189 Pomperaug 168 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 7-5 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Golf | Stratford | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 192 Stratford 260 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | W 6-5 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | L 5-17 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-5 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 14-2 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club [Directions] | New Milford 183 Newtown 184 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park [Directions] | Newtown 196 Immaculate 210 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | JV Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 14-4 | ||
Thu., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 17-3 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | W 10-9 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 [Detailed Results] | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field [Directions] | L 14-15 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 10-8 | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-2 | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/3 | MS Baseball | Rochambeau MS | Home - Newtown MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/3 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | W 10-7 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 184 Notre Dame 316 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 179 Immaculate 205 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 10-9 OT | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field [Directions] | W 14-1 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 3:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/4 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 182 Brookfield 176 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Middletown | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/4 | JV Ultimate Frisbee | Middletown | Home - Newtown HS-practice field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Ripken Field-Softball [Directions] | W 13-1 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/5 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | W 6-1 | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 179 Stratford 229 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 198 ND 238 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | JV Softball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Baseball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | W 13-4 | 5:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Avon | Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 15-3 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Softball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 11-0 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | W 4-3 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 AM | |
Sat., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 5-4 | ||
Sat., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/8 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field [Directions] | W 22-1 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/8 | JV Softball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | W 12-5 | 5:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 191 New Milford 188 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High-Rogers Park [Directions] | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Ultimate Frisbee | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 85-65 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld [Directions] | W 16-2 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 177 Masuk 169 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 14-1 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 192 Weston 244 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | W 17-9 | TBA, Dismiss 3:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/11 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Baseball | Masuk | Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-13 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | MS Baseball | Memorial MS-Middlebury | Home - Newtown MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | W 18-7 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | W 14-6 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 220 Joel Barlow 258 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | MS Baseball | New Milford | Home - Newtown MS-NMS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C. [Directions] | Newtown 196 Stratford 310 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 17-5 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | MS Softball | New Milford | Home - Newtown MS-NMS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Baseball | Bethel | Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | W 11-0 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Softball | Bethel | Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | W 9-5 | 4:00 PM | |
Sat., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Sat., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 15-9 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | JV Softball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS-Bethel MS Baseball [Directions] | W 11-0 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate, Stratford | Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park [Directions] | Immaculate 176 Newtown 202 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Baseball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C. [Directions] | Newtown 196 Bunnel 316 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Kolbe Cathedral, Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 188 ND 235 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | JV Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/19 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 14-1 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Away - Club River Oaks [Directions] | Newtown 191 New Fairfield 236 | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship | Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Girls Golf | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 212 pomperaug 228 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/20 | MS Baseball | Bethel MS | Home - Newtown MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 15-4 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 184 Brookfield 220 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Championship | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/21 | FR Softball | Danbury | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Baseball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 14-13 | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 13-5 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship | Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Van | |
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 194 Masuk 211 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Girls Track and Field Championship Meet | Away - Weston HS-WHS Track | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 PM, Dismiss 11:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Championship | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/25 | MS Baseball | Jockey Hollow MS | Home - Newtown MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 186 Immaculate 165 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Boys Championship Track Meet | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Middletown | Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Golf | Stratford | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 198 Stratford 265 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/25 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Avon | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Softball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/28 | V Baseball | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | East Hartford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 13-8 | ||
Sat., 5/29 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Chelsea Piers - -Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | SWC Boys Golf Championship | Away - Great River Golf Course | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Softball | Norwalk | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 6/2 | V Girls Golf | SWC Girls Golf Championship | Away - Great River Golf Course | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 6/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/5 | V Softball | Trumbull | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/7 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship | Away - Tallwood CC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Div. I Golf Championship | Away - Grassy Hill | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/12 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/12 | V Girls Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. |