Prince Tech 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
218 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, Wilcox Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation, Wilcox Tech, TBA, TBA  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Capital Prep  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Capital Prep  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Weaver, Vinal Tech  Away - Weaver HS-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Weaver, TBA  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, TBA  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m., Facility to Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 96-41     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-21     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-29     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 103-36     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-22     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 97-58     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-30     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-53     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-39     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-23     
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-19     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 102-40     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-17     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-40     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-15     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-43     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-48     
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-32     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 96-32     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-28     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 94-44     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-43     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 98-37     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-21     
    Thu., 3/11  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 97-46     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-31     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-44     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-44     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 90-60     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-33     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  University/Classical (Scrim.)  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  University/Classical (Scrim.)  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-15     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Court 7, 8, 9
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/21  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Wed., 4/21  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-25     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 35-36     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20  TBA   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  TBA   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational   Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-27     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-19     
    Tue., 5/4  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, University, Kaynor Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, University, Kaynor Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 19-7     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-25     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-22  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Capital Prep, Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech, Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Capital Prep, Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech, Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 23-14     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    L 32-20     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Platt Tech, Wilcox Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  TBA   
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Prince Tech-Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6  TBA   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-27     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech, Grasso Tech, Abbott Tech, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stubb's Invitation   Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stubb's Invitation   Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Sandstone MS-Lawrence Stub Track
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Home - A.I. Prince Technical HS-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  2021 Boys Track CTC Championships  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  2021 Girls Track CTC Championship  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CTC Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.