Lauralton Hall 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
222 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Shelton  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 101 Law 79
    [Detailed Results] 
      Virtual Meet 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 122 Hamden 64     Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 97 Foran 79    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 98 Hand 76    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 96 Amity 90    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 96.5 LH 84.6    Virtual Meet 
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 99 :aw 79    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law, Foran  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/10
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-62     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 72-48     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-48     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-82     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-32     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-49     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-31     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  TBA   
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 54-53     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-48     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-32     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-66     
    Fri., 3/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11(OT)     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 222 St. Paul Catholic 201     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 206 Hand 229     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 213 Cheshire 185     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 216 Mercy HS 260     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 219 Amity HS 196     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 23-5     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 175 St. Paul Catholic 167     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 206 Cheshire HS 208     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 23-8     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 215 Amity HS 194     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 212 Cheshire HS 184     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 207 Daniel Hand HS 238     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford racquet club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 201 Mercy High School 252     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS-Track
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 209 Amity HS 192     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.