Bristol Eastern 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
399 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:50 PM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Football  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-HarBur Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Football  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills High School XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills High School XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/9  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Region B Post-Season Race  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Region B Post-Season Race  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-58  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-66     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-37     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-60  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-33     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 45-65     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-61     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-56     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-46     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Plainville High school-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-44     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-35     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-33     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-64     
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/20, Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-50     
    Fri., 3/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-43  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/20  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 35-55     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-71     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 51-59     
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 202- Bristol Eastern 205 L     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4 (6)  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Bristol Eastern 207- Platt 233 W     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Bristol Eastern 189- Bloomfield 251 W     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Page Park Bristol CT-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bristol Eastern 199- New Britain 227 W     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Bristol Eastern 201-Middletown 212 W     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Page Park Bristol CT-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/29, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 196-Bristol Eastern 201 L     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    Bristol Central 185- Bristol Eastern 200 L     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-21  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V   LewisMills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 196-Bristol Eastern 204 L     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (8 inn)     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V   Rockville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0 (5)  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0 (5)     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bristol Eastern 206- Bloomfield 269 W     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16 (5 inn)     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Bristol Eastern 198- New Britain 212     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-22  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2 (5 inn)  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0 (5)     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bristol Eastern 185- Platt 234     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8 (10 inn)  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 5/18  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 175- Bristol Eastern 192 L     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Page Park Bristol CT-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0 (5)  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10 (9)     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 13-15     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Norton Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13(OT)     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Hawks Landing GC
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 190- Bristol Eastern 217 L     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Southern Division Meet  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Southern Division Meet  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    BE 197- BC 207 W St. Paul 167- BE 197 L     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.