Coginchaug 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
323 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-West Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale-Ray MS-Nathan Hale-Ray MS Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  OSW  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  Portland  Away - Coginchaug-Totoket Park in North Branford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss 9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Portland  Away - TBA-Totoket Park in North Branford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKMS - Haddam Killingworth MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-22  2:40 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Bus together)   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 82 - Hamden 99     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 99 - LH 82     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 100 - ND 83     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    LH 100 - ND 83     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Intersquad  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.2  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Bus Together)   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together)   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 61 - 24     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 94 - SH 78     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    131.35     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51  3:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV together)   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven, Shelton  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 100 - WH 74     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 94 - Sheehan 78     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 100 - WH 74     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-27     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-55     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-27  2:45 PM (Varsity & JV together)   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-84     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 84 - Law/Foran 101     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 84 - Milf. 101     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-32  2:45 PM (Varsity & JV together)   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    122.5  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    L 36-71  3:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV together)   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 59 - Hamden 104     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-60     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-33  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV together)   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 57-61  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV together)   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV &Varsity together)   
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    LH 94 - ND 87     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-24     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Needed to move up the game due to rescheduled JV and Varsity 
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-68  3:20 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV together)   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 125 - Sheehan 56     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-40     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 90 - WH 75     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV together)   
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m., Facility to ABC Gymnastics-Old Gym
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    131.85  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-57     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 90 - FL 95     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-33  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.8  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 28-78  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Cromwell  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Cromwell  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/21  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Virtual Meet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.95  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Bus pick up: access road by baseball field)   
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Bus pick up: access road by baseball field)   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 186 - Cromwell 193  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (Bus pick up: access road by baseball field)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Final Team Scores: Coginchaug 91 Cromwell 63     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  9:30 AM (Boys tennis will be taking a van to the game - no bus needed)   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus ( Bus pick up: access road by baseball field)   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Bus to pick up at access road to Baseball Field)   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 185 - Cromwell 212     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM (Bus not needed will use van)   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Bus pick up: access road by baseball field)   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 183 - Valley Regional 231     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Final Team Scores: Coginchaug 89 Old Lyme 58     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Bus pick up: access road by baseball field)   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 187 - Hale Ray 244     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 196 - Old Saybrook 213     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus ( Bus pick up: access road by baseball field)   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:40 PM (No Bus will be taking van)   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 172 - Old Saybrook 193  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 193 - Old Lyme 218     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:40 PM (Bus not needed will use van)   
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (Bus pick up: access road by baseball field)   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up at access road by baseball field)   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Windsor, Enfield  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (i bus for both games double header)   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:40 PM (No Buswill take Van)   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus ( Bus pick up: access road by baseball field)   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 188 - North Branford 202     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Portland 184 - Coginchaug 193 (Non League)     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus ( Bus pick up: access road by baseball field)   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    181     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:40 PM (Bus not needed will use van)   
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus ( Bus pick up: access road by baseball field)   
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:40 AM; 1 Bus (Double Header 1 Bus will stay for second game)   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus ( Bus pick up: access road by baseball field)   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 170 - Haddam Killingworth 196  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Black Birch Golf Club Moodus, CT)   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:40 PM (No Bus needed Will take van)   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 181 - Morgan 178  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 183 - Portland 172     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 177 - Valley Regional 239  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/29  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Palmer Field, Middletown CT
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/11  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Softball  Somers  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.