Danbury 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
738 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jackie Dinardo 
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jackie Dinardo 
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Fri., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Mon., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jackie Dinardo 
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jackie Dinardo 
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Wed., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jackie Dinardo 
    Thu., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jackie Dinardo 
    Thu., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Fri., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Tue., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Thu., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Fri., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Mon., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Casey Bock 
    Tue., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Casey Bock 
    Tue., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Wed., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Casey Bock 
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Casey Bock 
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Fri., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Casey Bock 
    Fri., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Mon., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Casey Bock 
    Mon., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Tilt on Top Wrestling Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Casey Bock 
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Tilt on Top Wrestling Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Wed., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Casey Bock 
    Wed., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Tilt on Top Wrestling Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Casey Bock 
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Tilt on Top Wrestling Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Fri., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Casey Bock 
    Fri., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Thu., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Select Medical clinic/BBQ  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Primary Voting  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    Setup/Breakdown 5:15am - 8:00pm Voting is from 6:00am-8:00pm 
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Staples  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    7v7 
    Fri., 10/2  FR Football  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Grass football field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    7v7 FR 
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Staples  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Norwalk  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Norwalk  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7v7 Sub Varsity 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Virtual Meet - warm up at 3:00 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    7v7 
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Sub Varsity 7v7 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/5, Time to 3:40 p.m.
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Underclassmen photos  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    T. Porcelli 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-3A
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Lifetouch Yearbook Pictures  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Lifetouch yearbook pictures underclassmen (Porcelli)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Virtual Meet  Home - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Virtual meet 
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Election Voting  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    Voting from 6:00am to 8:00pm 
    Tue., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Election Voting  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Central Division Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    TBA  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Central Division Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    TBA  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-3A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon, Brien McMahon, TBA  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC CENTRAL DIVISION  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Cross Country  Milky Way Mile  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon, TBA, Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Team yearbook pictures - CANCELLED  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:40 a.m.    7:40 Boys Cross Country 8:00 Girls Cross Country 8:20 Girls Swim 8:40 Field Hockey 9:00 Girls Soccer 9:20 Boys Soccer 9:40 Girls Volleyball 10:00 Cheerleading 10:20 Football 
    Sat., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  A.C.T. testing/D wing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs. Darien, Cheshire, Amity  Away - Mt Southington
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Luggage Bus)   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-63     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-48  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Danbury  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    116.2  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Bethel, New Milford  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-41     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 2/17  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski race vs. Pomperaug/Newtown/Staples  Away - Mt Southington
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Luggage Bus)   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull, St. Joseph  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/26, Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-62     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-26  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    131.65  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-77  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-36     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    105.55     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 2/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski race vs. Pomperaug/Newtown/Staples  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Luggage Bus)   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-37  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-56     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford - Individual Meet  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    115.9    This will be an individual meet for New Milford 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 60-66  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior night 
    Sat., 2/27  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42    Senior Night 
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs. Amity/Cheshire/Darien  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses (Luggage Bus)   
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-22     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-59     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    111.95     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/8  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race vs. Amity/Cheshire/Darien  Away - Mt Southington
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses (Luggage Bus)   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/10  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    122.40     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-59     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-42  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford - Individual Meet  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    129.8    This will be an individual meet for New Milford. 
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 3/13  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-35     
    Sat., 3/13  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Shamrock Cheerleading Showcase hosted by Newtown HS  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Virtual Cheer Competition 
    Sat., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Team Pictures  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-62  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-63     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Indoor Track  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-39     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Indoor Track  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-30  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford, Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    134.3     
    Sat., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Battle @ St. Joes Virtual Cheer Competition  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/22  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/23  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Hatter Fest Virtual Cheer competition  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Set up at 4 
    Fri., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  All FCIAC Cheerleading competition  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  All FCIAC Cheerleading competition  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  All FCIAC Cheerleading competition  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 3/30  V Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Wed., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  TBA  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Berlin Round Robin tournament  Away - Berlin HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/6  JV Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  JV Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls basketball uniform turn in  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball tryouts  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wooster (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse senior pictures  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Integrity Imaging 
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (Doubleheader 12 & 2)   
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with JV)   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/13
    Tue., 4/13  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Tue., 4/13  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (One bus V/JV)   
    Fri., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 182 Ludlowe- 171     
    Mon., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 202 Wilton- 172  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (one bus for V/JV)   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 4/21  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Varsity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (One bus V/JV)   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (JV/V share bus)   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Sat., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Team pictures  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.    Schedule: 7:45 Boys Volleyball 8:00 Boys Outdoor Track 8:20 Girls Outdoor Track 8:40 Boys Golf 9:00 Girls Golf 9:20 Girls Lacrosse 9:40 Baseball 10:00 Softball 10:40 Girls Tennis 11:00 Boys Tennis  
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 215 Darien- 163     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Mon., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 212  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-23  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 176 Brien McMahon- 174  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 205 Ridgefield- 161  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Fri., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Central Field # 2 (behind school near baseball field)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Elite  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 188 Greenwich- 154     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (One bus V/JV)   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St Joe’s - 200  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Warde 188 - Danbury 229  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 208 New Canaan- 165  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (One bus V/JV)   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 185 Staples- 168     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  ROTC  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    Jack Malone 
    Thu., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bill Gadus Invitational 5K  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Classic  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Classic  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 181     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 203 Westhill- 201     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    Senior night 
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples - 188  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 188 St. Joseph- 170  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 171     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 190 Norwalk- 194  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 186     
    Thu., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 5/15  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/15  FM Boys Outdoor Track  CT Froshmore Championships  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey benchmark testing  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 169 F. Warde- 159  1:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-18  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 174 Trumbull- 185     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 200 - Danbury 215  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 245 - Ridgefield 199  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Junior Hatters cheer tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    S. Robbins 
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury- 169 Stamford- 229     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 211 - Wilton - forfeit      
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Thu., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Thu., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Junior Hatters cheer tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    S. Robbins 
    Thu., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby Invitational  Away - Derby HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Fri., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Fri., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Junior Hatters cheer tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    S. Robbins 
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Sat., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Sun., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Sun., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Sun., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS MS Track Meet  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Girls Track Championships  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Mon., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Mon., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Boys Track Championships  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Tue., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Tue., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championship Rain date  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 170 - Danbury 208  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Wed., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Wed., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters Cheer  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Golf Tournament  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    10:10 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Band Event  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    E. Dandeneau 
    Fri., 5/28  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Softball Memorial Day Tourney  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Fri., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Softball Memorial Day Tourney  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Fri., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - Amber Room Colonade
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Softball Memorial Day Tourney  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Sat., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Softball Memorial Day Tourney  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Sat., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Softball Memorial Day Tourney  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Sat., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Softball Memorial Day Tourney  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Sat., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Softball Memorial Day Tourney  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Sat., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Patriots FC  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Robenson Nemorin 
    Sat., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Football  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Golf  2021 Holohan Invitational Tournament  Away - Country Club of Darien
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity cheerleading 21-22 tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Tue., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity cheerleading 21-22 tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Girls Golf Tournament  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    TBA  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Senior car parade  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Winter/Spring athletic awards distribution for SENIORS  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Senior athletes 
    Thu., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Winter/Spring athletic awards distribution for UNDERCLASSMEN  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Underclassmen athletes 
    Thu., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity cheerleading 21-22 tryouts  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Fri., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Six Flags Amusement Park senior trip  Home - Six Flags New England
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Fest  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters Cheer  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Grassy Hill
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Graduation ceremonies  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Proposed: WSMS - 12:00 RPMS - 2:30 BMS - 5:00 
    Thu., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Graduation  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Blue Cohort - 2:00pm Orange Cohort - 5:00pm 
    Fri., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Graduation Rain Date  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  A.C.T. testing/D wing  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Graduation rain date  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters Cheer  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/17  Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters Cheer  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters Cheer  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters Cheer  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PAL Jr. Hatters Cheer  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Basketball   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Lady Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo