Derby 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
154 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 5     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 6     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 4     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour  Home - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m., Facility to Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour  Home - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m., Facility to Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 5     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck  Home - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck  Home - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Football  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Football  Shelton  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/20  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-80     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-63     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-87     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-64     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-76     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-86  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-68     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-56     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-74     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Wilby  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Wilby  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Fri., 4/16  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Fri., 4/16  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16  9:55 AM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 18-7     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Oxford  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Oxford  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Holy Cross  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Holy Cross  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Classic  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Classic  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-26     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Torrington  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Torrington  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.