Goodwin Tech 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
182 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Howell Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills High School XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Region B Post-Season Race  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-35     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-15     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-96     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-25     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-16     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-80     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-23     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-54     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-23     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-15     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-43     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-41     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-28     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 91-53     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-47     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-17     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-57     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-25     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-33     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-44     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin-281 Wolcott-224     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Wed., 4/21  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Wed., 4/21  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 25-8     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 253 Wilcox-205     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 30-11     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 260 Kaynor 251     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 34-10     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 232 Grasso 229     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - New Britain Stadium-New Britain Bees
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 237 Norwich 220     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 232 Ellis 190     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech, Wilcox Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 234 Vinal 212 Wilcox 217     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 239 Wolcott 225 Grasso 246     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 22-9     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 231 Wilcox 191     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 223 Prince 295     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 226 O'Brien 216     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 212 Kaynor 241     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 258 O'Brien 231     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 228 Vinal 221     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  2021 Boys Track CTC Championships  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Southern Division Meet  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  2021 Girls Track CTC Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  , , , , ,   Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech, Norwich Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CTC Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Golf  New Britain, Berlin  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 218     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.