Fairfield Prep 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
332 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
Tue., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/9 | V Football | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | JV Football | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/19 | FR Football | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/20 | V Football | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/23 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/23 | V Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/23 | JV Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/23 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/28 | V Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/28 | JV Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/28 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/30 | JV Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/24 | JV Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/30 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV Black vs JV White | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | |||
Sun., 1/31 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Varsity v JV Red | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/3 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV Black vs JV White | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Brunswick School (Scrim.) | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/6 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV Red v JV Black | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 2/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 53-55 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 2/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV Red v JV Black | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 2/14 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV White Intrasquad | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-50 | ||
Tue., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 2/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV Black vs JV White | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 2/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 70-47 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV Red v JV Black | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 2/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV White Intrasquad | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-42 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 90-96 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Wed., 2/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV White v JV Black | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Thu., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2 [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 61-23 | ||
Fri., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:20 p.m. | W 88-82 | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/2 | |||||||
Sat., 2/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 2/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Sun., 2/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV White Intrasquad | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 2/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-58 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 74-91 | ||
Tue., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 75-92 | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 62-31 | ||
Wed., 3/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | ||
Wed., 3/3 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV Red v JV Black | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 86-95 | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/2, Time to 3:45 p.m. | |||||||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook, Cheshire | Away - Madison Swim and Racquet [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 107-77 | ||
Sat., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-40 | ||
Sat., 3/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 3/6 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 3/7 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV White Intrasquad | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 3/7 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-37 | ||
Tue., 3/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 102-76 | ||
Wed., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-53 | ||
Wed., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Wed., 3/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JV Red v JV Black | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m. | |||||||
Sat., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Sun., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/16 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/16 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/16 | FR Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/16 | FR Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:20 p.m. | W 103-79 | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Dive Championship | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Dive Championship | Away - TBA-Grandville HS | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 3/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 3/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | TBA | Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/3 | V Baseball | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/5 | V Baseball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/7 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/7 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Tunxis [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/7 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/8 | V Baseball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 4-14 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-1 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Fairfield University-Barlow Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 17-2 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 10-5 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 9-8 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-2 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Brooklawn Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Prep 167 Hand 150 Division Match | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 1-6 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 6-8 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 11-9 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Golf | Xavier | Home - Brooklawn Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Prep 156 Xavier 177 Division Match | ||
Wed., 4/14 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | ||
Thu., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-2 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-13 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-6 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 12-0 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Baseball | Foran | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-9 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | JV Boys Golf | Xavier | Away - Portland Golf Course [Directions] | 2:20 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-10 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Mon., 4/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 18-0 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 3-4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Home - Brooklawn Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Prep 158 Shelton 168 Tier Match | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 14-4 (5) | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Home - Brooklawn Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Prep 167 Hamden 206 Division Match | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 17-4 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Fairfield University-Barlow Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-3 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/23 | V Baseball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Moran MS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-14 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L 3-8 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Guilford | Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 14-9 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 18-5 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-6 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | JV Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/27 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - CC of Fairfield [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Prep 157 NDWH 181 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-3 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Home - Brooklawn Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Prep 157 Cheshire 173 Division Match | ||
Thu., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/18, Time to 5:30 p.m. | |||||||
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Prep 152 Guilford 174 Division Match | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-1 | ||
Thu., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 15-1 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-0 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 10-6 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Boys Rugby | Staples | Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/30 | JV Boys Rugby | Staples | Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | W 8-5 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 15-5 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Fairfield University-Barlow Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-6 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/1 | FM Boys Rugby | Staples | Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/3 | V Baseball | Guilford | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-5 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Prep 149 Hand 145 Tier Match | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 17-6 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Barlow Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 15-1 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 6-4 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Career Magnet | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Guilford | Away - Adams MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/4 | JV Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Tue., 5/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/5 | JV Boys Golf | Greenwich | Home - Patterson Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/6 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-1 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-9 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Fairfield University-Barlow Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Baseball | North Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-1 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Rugby | Simsbury | Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/7 | JV Boys Rugby | Simsbury | Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 5/8 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | W 10-3 | ||
Sat., 5/8 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-4 | ||
Sat., 5/8 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Sat., 5/8 | FM Boys Rugby | Simsbury | Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/10 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Darien | Away - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Prep 170 Darien 165 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-3 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-3 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Prep 150 NDWH 157 Division Match | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Boys Golf | Greenwich | Away - Round Hill Country Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-1 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/12 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | JV Boys Golf | Darien | Home - Patterson Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 23-3 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | JV Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | 2:50 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Fairfield University-Barlow Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-5 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Baseball | Hamden | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-16 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Boys Rugby | Greenwich | Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/14 | JV Boys Rugby | Greenwich | Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 8-7 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 7-12 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 13-6 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 5-13 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | SO Boys Rugby | Greenwich | Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/17 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Rainout | |||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Xavier | Away - Portland Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Prep 161 Xavier 167 Tier Match | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 14-2 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-5 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 13-0 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | West Sectional | Away - Bowen Field-Track | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/19 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-2 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Away - Brownson Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Prep 156 Shelton 155 Division Match | ||
Wed., 5/19 | JV Boys Golf | Staples | Away - Longshore Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 13-4 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-14 | ||
Fri., 5/21 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-3 | ||
Fri., 5/21 | V Boys Rugby | Darien | Away - Royle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-8 | ||
Sat., 5/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 8-9 | ||
Sat., 5/22 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 10-8 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Baseball | Amity | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Away - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Prep 158 Law 181 Division Match | ||
Mon., 5/24 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | West Novice Meet | Away - TBA | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC West Novice Meet | Away - Xavier HS-Track | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 5/25 | V Baseball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Bowen Field-Track | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgewood CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Prep 169 Ridgefield 178 | ||
Wed., 5/26 | JV Boys Golf | Staples | Home - Patterson Club [Directions] | 3:05 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/27 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 8-3 | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 8-5 | ||
Thu., 5/27 | FR Boys Rugby | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Tennis | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/2 | V Baseball | Westhill | Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 10-11 | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-9 | ||
Sat., 6/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 14-10 | ||
Mon., 6/7 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship | Away - Tallwood CC | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/12 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. |