Fairfield Prep 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
332 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/24  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Black vs JV White  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Varsity v JV Red  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Black vs JV White  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Red v JV Black  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 53-55     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Red v JV Black  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV White Intrasquad  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Black vs JV White  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-47     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Red v JV Black  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV White Intrasquad  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 90-96     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV White v JV Black  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-23     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 88-82     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/2
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV White Intrasquad  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 61-58     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    L 74-91     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 75-92     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 62-31     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Red v JV Black  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 86-95     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/2, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand, Cheshire  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    W 107-77     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV White Intrasquad  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    W 102-76     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 66-53     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Red v JV Black  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sun., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 103-79     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA  Home - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  JV Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 167 Hand 150 Division Match     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 156 Xavier 177 Division Match     
    Wed., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Sat., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 158 Shelton 168 Tier Match     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 4/22  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4 (5)     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 167 Hamden 206 Division Match     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Fri., 4/23  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Fri., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/27  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - CC of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Prep 157 NDWH 181     
    Tue., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 157 Cheshire 173 Division Match     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/18, Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 152 Guilford 174 Division Match     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  FM Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 149 Hand 145 Tier Match     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Adams MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Tue., 5/4  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Thu., 5/6  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/8  FM Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Prep 170 Darien 165     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Mon., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Prep 150 NDWH 157 Division Match     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 23-3     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-16     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6     
    Sat., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Sat., 5/15  SO Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Prep 161 Xavier 167 Tier Match     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Sectional   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 156 Shelton 155 Division Match     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Fri., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 158 Law 181 Division Match     
    Mon., 5/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS-Track
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Tue., 5/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgewood CC
    [Directions] 
    Prep 169 Ridgefield 178     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 5/27  FR Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.