Fairfield Warde 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
613 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Virtual Meet 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 p.m.
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Sat., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Sturges
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    NO BUS NEEDED 
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    NO BUS NEEDED 
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    No Bus Needed 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:40 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:40 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/12  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:40 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    No bus needed 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Virtual Meet 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    No bus needed 
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Virtual Meet 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Fr ride together)   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman and JV ride together)   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)    No bus needed 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  7:25 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Cross Country  East Region Boys Cross Country Novice Race  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
     
    10:30 a.m.    No bus needed 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Cross Country  East Region Girls Cross Country Novice Race  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
     
    10:45 a.m.    No bus needed 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Boys Cross Country  East Region Boys Cross Country Novice Race  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.    No bus needed 
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Cross Country  East Region Girls Cross Country Novice Race  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
     
    4:15 p.m.    No bus needed 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Regional Cross Country Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    1:45 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:30 AM, Return 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Regional Cross Country Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:30 AM, Return 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Virtual Meet 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Module 21  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    No bus 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Warde Girls Soccer Youth Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Student-Athlete College Commitment Ceremony   Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Coaches Meeting  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at WOI)   
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    All Class L Schools 
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-48  3:45 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    137.6    Virtual Meet 
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  3:20 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at FLHS Only)   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1(OT)  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at FLHS only)   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 64-53     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-65  4:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 56-51     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    B side of main gym 
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  7:15 PM, Return 9:45 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at WOI)   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:40 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:10 AM, Return 10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  6:30 PM, Return 9:55 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at FLHS only)   
    Sun., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Sun., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    136.8    In-Person Meet 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-41  4:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-35     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:40 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU 2:20 FLHS, 2:35 FWHS)   
    Wed., 2/17  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    All Class L Schools 
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    B side of main gym 
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    A side of main gym 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    137.3    Virtual Meet 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  4:30 PM, Return 7:20 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at FLHS only)   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-37    NO BUS NEEDED 
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    B side of main gym 
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    A side of main gym 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at WOI)   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-66     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sun., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  7:40 PM, Return 9:10 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at WOI)   
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    138.35    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39  3:45 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (1:30 PU at FWHS, 1:45 at FLHS)   
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21  3:45 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (2:15 PU at FWHS, 2:30 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 2/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    All Class L Schools 
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    B side of main gym 
    Wed., 2/24  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    138.4    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-40  3:25 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-38     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at WOI)   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU 2:20 at FWHS, 2:35 at FLHS)   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-34     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Return 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at FLHS only)   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-47 OT  3:45 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-32     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    B side of large gym 
    Wed., 3/3  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    A side of large gym 
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 3/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    All Class L Schools 
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Wed., 3/3  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:10 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    143.350     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-64     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-34     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 10:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:15 PM, Return 5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at WOI)   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sun., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    137.6    In-Person Meet 
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-44  4:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU at Warde at 3:45, Ludlowe at 4:00)   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-49     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (2:00 PU at FWHS, 2:15 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 3/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    All Class L Schools 
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-31  4:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15 AM, Return 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  7:15 PM, Return 10:20 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at WOI)   
    Sat., 3/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sun., 3/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    140.550     
    Sun., 3/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  7:00 PM, Return 9:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-56  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:00 PM, Return 8:50 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at WOI)   
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-30     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42(OT)     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  3:45 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at WOI)   
    Sat., 3/20  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  9:45 AM, Return 2:45 PM; 1 Bus (PU at Warde only)   
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-61  5:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-66  4:15 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 3/27  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Meet  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    13805     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:15 AM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  JV Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  10:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Varsity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus (VAR Only)   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV ONLY)   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  9:15 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/13  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    11:45 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6  11:45 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Fri., 4/16  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/16  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/16  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V   LymanHall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  JV   LymanHall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Warde 172 At Joe’s 174  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Fwhs 179 Darien 177  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV only)   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5  11:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    FWHS 161 Norwalk 197  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity Travel Together)   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity Travel Together)   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    FWHS 178 Stamford 259     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-21     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 191 Warde 203  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:20 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:20 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples 149 FWHS 157  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    FWHS 164 NC 156     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-CCNC
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 172 Warde 209  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Fwhs 170 Westhill 198     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (One bus)   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Staples, Wilton  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples 194 Warde 211  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (One bus)   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS - Softball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV and Varsity Travel Together)   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV and Varsity Travel Together)   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Warde 188 Danbury 229     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    FWHS 178 Trumbull 186     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-12     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity Travel Together)   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity Travel Together)   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Warde 198 Darien 207  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    FWHS 181 Greenwich 161     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Warde 189 Wilton 239     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (One-way bus)   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dougiello Park-Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity Travel Together)   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity Travel Together)   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 217 Warde 221     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 2 Buses (Two buses between boys and girls)   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 2 Buses (Two buses between girls and boys)   
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    FWHS 159 Danbury 169     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Luis Munoz Marin School-Boston Ave/Pembroke St.
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 169 FWHS 181  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 188 Warde 190     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    FWHS 164 Wilton 161     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Warde 189 Trumbull 191  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Warde 199 Staples 204     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    FWHS 150 BMHS:Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 177 Warde 201     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    FWHS 182 Ludlowe 164     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Warde 182 St. Joseph 190     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Girls Golf  JV Tournament   Home - Carl Dickman Par 3-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/28  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 199 Warde 209     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Newington  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Girls Golf Tournament  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Grassy Hill
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.